BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Notification for 246 Post

BRO GREF Various 246 Post Offline Form 2022 Recruitment Notification @bro.gov.in

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Notification for 246 Post

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022: Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has Invited Offline Application Form for the Recruitment of MSW, Hindi Typist, Electrician & Other 246 Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Notification & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Offline for BRO GREF Vacancy 2022 @bro.gov.in

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Overview

DepartmentBorder Roads Organisation (BRO)
Post NameMSW, Hindi Typist, Electrician & Others
No. of Vacancy246
Advt No.03/2022
Exam CentreREF Centre, Dighi Camp, Alandi Road, Pune – 411015
Apply Last Date45 days from date of publication of this advertisement in Employment News
Apply ModeOffline
Official Website@bro.gov.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Offline : 13/08/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Offline: 45 days from date of publication of this advertisement in Employment News.

Application Fee

  • UR / EWS / OBC : Rs. 50/-
  • SC  / ST / PwBD : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online

Age Limit as on Last Date

  • Multi Skilled Worker : 18-25 Years
  • For Other Post : 18-27 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

BRO Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Draughtsman625114
Supervisor (Admin)5117
Supervisor Stores714113
Supervisor Cipher42129
Hindi Typist1413110
Operator (Communication)8419135
Electrician7416330
Welder1273224
Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith)9317222
Multi Skilled Worker (Cook)46323112314246




BRO Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Draughtsman :

  • 10 Plus 2 with Science Subjects from a recognized Board; and
  • Having two years Certificate in Architecture or Draughtsmanship from a recognized Institute or equivalent; OR
  • Possessing two years National Trade Certificate for Draughtsman (Civil) from a recognized Institute and having one year practical experience in the trade.
Supervisor (Admin) :

  • Degree from a recognized University or equivalent;
  • Possessing National Cadet Core ‘B’ Certificate or Ex-Naib Subedar (General Duty) from the Army or equivalent from Navy or Air Force.
Supervisor Stores :

  • Degree from a recognized University or equivalent;
  • Possessing certificate in Material Management or Inventory Control or Stores Keeping from a recognized institution. OR
  • Possessing two years experience in handling of Engineering Stores in Central Government or State Government Department or establishment. OR
  • Possessing Class-I Course for Store-man Technical as laid down in Defence Service Regulations, (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
Supervisor Cipher :

  • Degree in Science from a recognized University; OR
  • having passed Class I Course for Operator Cipher as laid down in Defence Service Regulations (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence;
Hindi Typist :

  • 10+2 from a recognized Board or equivalent;
  • Typing speed 30 word per minute in Hindi on Computer.
Operator (Communication) :

  • Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
  • Possessing Wireless Operator or Radio Mechanic Certificate from Industrial Training Institute or equivalent; OR
  • Defence Trade Certificate from an Army Institute or similar establishment of Defence with knowledge of Radio Technology; OR
  • having passed Class I Course for Wireless Operator and Key Board as laid down in Defence Service Regulations (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
Electrician :

  • Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
  • Possessing certificate of Auto Electrician from Industrial Training Institute or equivalent and having one year experience as Electrician; OR
  • having passed the Electrician Class 2 Course as laid down in Defence Service Regulations (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence
Welder :

  • Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
  • Possessing Welder (Electrical & Gas) Certificate from Industrial Training Institute or equivalent; OR
  • Defence Trade Certificate from an Army Institute or similar establishment of Defence or equivalent and having one year experience as welder from Army Workshop; OR
  • Having passed the Class 2 Course for Welder as laid down in Defence Service Regulations, (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith) :

  • Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
  • Possessing certificate of Black Smith or forge technology or heat transfer technology or Sheet Metal worker certificate from Industrial Training Institute /Industrial Trade Certificate / National Council for Training in the Vocational Trades / State Council for Vocational Training. OR
  • Passed Class 2 course for Black Smith as laid down in Defence Service Regulations, (Qualification Regulations for soldiers) from office of Records / Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
  • Should qualify in proficiency test in the trade to be conducted by Border Roads Organisation.
  • Should qualify physical tests as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.
  • Should meet physical and medical standards as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.
Multi Skilled Worker (Cook) :

  • Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
  • Should qualify in proficiency test in the trade to be conducted by Border Roads Organisation.
  • Should qualify in physical tests as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.
  • Should meet physical and medical standards as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.



BRO Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

  • Selection on the basis on Written Test, Physical Efficiency Test and Practical Test (Trade Test).
  • Written Exam: Question paper will be answered in blue / black ball point pen only.
  • The question paper will be bilingual i.e. English and Hindi and the duration of the examination may vary from 1hrs to 3hrs depending upon the trade.
  • PET Exam : 1 Mile Run in 10 Minutes.

BRO Vacancy 2022 Post Wise Salary

Post NameSalary
DraughtsmanPay Level 5 (Rs 29200-92300)
Supervisor (Admin)Pay Level 4 (Rs 25500-81100
Supervisor Stores
Supervisor Cipher
Hindi TypistPay Level 2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200)
Operator (Communication)
Electrician
Welder
Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith)Pay Level 1 (Rs 18,000-56,900)
Multi Skilled Worker (Cook)




How to Fill BRO Form 2022

  • Application will be filled up in English / Hindi only.
  • Candidates applying for more than one post should send separate application with separate fee.
  • Copies of certificates for proof of residence, essential educational qualification, date of birth, caste certificate, proof of EWS status etc should be enclosed with application form.
  • All testimonial copies be attested by Gazetted Officer or self-attested.
  • Candidates are required to super scribe the word APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ________ Category UR /SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS/ PwBD/ ESM/ CPL, WEIGHTAGE PERCENTAGE IN ESSENTIAL QUALIFICATION ____________ on the top of the envelope while sending the application form.
  • All applications quoting this advertisement number and post applied for should be submitted so as to reach to Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi camp, Pune- 411 015 within 45 days from the date of publication of this advertisement with Registered Post.

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Offline.

IMPORTANT LINKS

APPLICATION FORMClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

How many vacancies will be there in BRO GREF Recruitment 2022?

There are 246 Post for MSW, Hindi Typist, Electrician & Others in BRO GREF Recruitment 2022.

When will BRO GREF release the official Notification on its official website?

BRO issue Notification on 13 Aug 2022 for Various Post.

About The Author

5 thoughts on “BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Notification for 246 Post”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top