ECIL Technical Officer Recruitment 2020

ECIL Technical Officer Online Form 2020

Electronics Corporation of India (ECIL) has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Technical Officer on Contract 17 Post under Advt 28/2020. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Recruitment of ECIL Technical Officer Recruitment 2020 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online.




Important Dates :-

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 18/09/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/09/2020

Age Limit as on 31/08/2020 :-

  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

ECIL Technical Officer : Vacancy Details

Durgapur – 2 Post, Cochin – 1 posts, Mundra – 1 Post, Hyderabad – 9 Posts, Mumbai – 2 Post, Chandigarh – 1 Post, Chennai – 1 post
Post Qualification Experience : 01 Years as on 31/08/2020
Salary : Rs. 23000/- Per Month




ECIL Technical Officer: Eligibility

  • A First class Engineering Degree in Electronics and Communication / Computer Science/ Electrical & Electronics / Information Technology with minimum 60% marks in aggregate from any recognized Institution/University with minimum 01 year post qualification experience.
  • For Full Info Check Official Notification.

Selection Process :-

  • The candidate will be shortlisted in the ratio of 1:4 based on the marks obtained in their BE / B.Tech & one years’ post qualification relevant experience in order of merit.
  • Such candidates will be called for virtual interview and selected based on performance & relevant experience.




Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

ECIL Recruitment 2020,ECIL Technical Officer

ECIL Technical Officer Online Form 2020

Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Technical Officer 350 Post on Contract basis under Advt 26/2020. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Recruitment of ECIL Technical Officer Recruitment 2020 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online.




Important Dates :-

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 19/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/08/2020

Age Limit as on 31/07/2020 :-

  • Not More Then 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per rules.

Essential Qualification :-

A First Class Engineering Degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering / Electrical Electronics Engineering / Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering / Mechanical Engineering / Computer Science Engineering / Information Technology with minimum 60% marks in aggregate for UR / OBC and 50% for SC / ST Candidates.




Experience :-

The candidate should have minimum one-year Post Qualification Industrial experience, out of which minimum 3 months shall be in sealing, distribution, polling, commissioning, repair and maintenance of EVMs, VVPATs including FLC.

ECIL Technical Officer Vacancy Details :

Zonal OfficeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hyderabad919513316200
New Delhi182107340
Bengaluru232148350
Mumbai182107340
Kolkata10153120
TOTAL16016905826350



Salary & Contract Period :-

  • Salary : Rs. 23000/- Per Month
  • Contract : 09 Months

Selection Process :-

  • Eligible candidates will be issued provisional offer in order of merit based on the aggregate marks obtained in B.E / B.Tech.
  • Such candidates will be required to report for document verification and joining formality at various zones and HQ as per the options exercised.
  • Only on successful completion of document verification, final offer will be issued.

DV / Selection Venue Address :

HYDERABAD (HQ) : Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Nalanda Complex, CLDC, TIFR Road, Hyderabad – 500 062. Telephone Nos. 040 – 27186454 / 27182279
NEW DELHI : ECIL Zonal Office B1, B-2 & B-7, DDA Local Shopping Centre A Block, Ring Road, Naraina, NEW DELHI – 110 028. Telephone Nos. 011-25774645 / 011-25774641
BENGALURU : ECIL Zonal Office 1/1, Jeevan Sampige Complex, 2nd Floor, LIC Building 2nd Main, Malleshwaram, BENGALURU – 560 003. Telephone Nos. 080- 23460110 / 080 – 23460110
MUMBAI : ECIL Zonal Office 1207, Veer Sarvarkar Marg, Dadar (Prabhadevi) MUMBAI – 400 028. Telephone Nos. 022 – 24302664 / 022 – 24223443
KOLKATA : ECIL Zonal Office Apeejay House, 4th & 2nd Floor, 15 – Park Street KOLKATA – 700016. Telephone Nos. 033 – 22170028 / 2696




How to Apply ECIL Online Form 2020 :

  • Eligible candidates have to apply ON-LINE by visiting our website: “www.ecil.co.in”.
  • The on-line application process will be operational from 19.08.2020 (1400 hrs.) to 30.08.2020 (1400 hrs.).
  • After applying on-line, the candidate is required to take the print out of registered on-line application form with system generated application serial number.
  • Please note down your application serial number, for all future references.
  • The candidate can take re-print of his/her registered on-line application form before the last date of On-line registration.




Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Form Fill-up ProcessClick Here
Apply LinkLink 1 | Link 2
Re-Print Application FormClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
More Govt. JobsClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top