EMRS TGT PGT Recruitment 2021

Tribal Affairs EMRS Teaching 3479 Post Online Form 2021

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of TGT, PGT and Principal 3479 Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Recruitment of EMRS TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for Tribal Affairs TGT PGT.




Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 01/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 31/05/2021
  • Exam Date : June 1st Week

Payment of Fees

  • Principal / Vice Principal : Rs. 2000/-
  • PGT / TGT : Rs. 1500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online

Age Limit as on 30/04/2021

  • Principal : 50 Years
  • Vice Principal : 45 Years
  • PGT : 40 Years
  • TGT : 35 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

EMRS TGT PGT Vacancy Details

StatePrincipalVice PrincipalPGTTGTTotal
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349
Grand Total175116124419443479



EMRS Tribal Affairs TGT PGT Eligibility

Principal :
  • Master’s degree from a recognized university / institute, and
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized University, and
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium, and
  • Persons working in any of the Govt. / Semi-Govt. / Govt. recognized / CBSE affiliated Sr. Secondary (10+2) schools / Inter College OR Ten years of experience of teaching.
Vice Principal :
  • Master’s Degree from a recognized university / institution, and
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized University, and
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium, and
  • 2 years’ experience of working on the post of PGT or lecturer at level 8 (Rs. 47600 -151100) in Central / State Govt. / Autonomous organization of central / State Govt.
PGT :
  • B.Ed. or equivalent degree from a recognized University (Not applicable on PGT IT), and
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium.
  • Two Years Integrated Post Graduate Course from Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject with at least 50% marks in aggregate. OR
  • Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks.
  1. English – English literature
  2. Hindi – Hindi or Sanskrit with Hindi as one of the subjects at Graduate level.
  3. Mathematics – Mathematics/ Applied Mathematics
  4. Physics – Physics / Applied Physics/ Nuclear Physics.
  5. Chemistry – Chemistry/ Bio. Chemistry.
  6. Biology – Botany/ Zoology/ Life Sciences / Bio Sciences / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio Technology / Molecular Bio / Plant Physiology provided they have studied Botany and Zoology at Graduation level.
  7. History – History
  8. Geography – Geography
  9. Commerce) – Master’s Degree in Commerce. However, holder of Degrees of M.Com in Applied / Business Economics shall not be eligible.
  10. Economics – Economics / Applied Economics / Business Economics.
  11. Information Technology – B.Tech (computer science / IT) / Master’s Degree in Computer Application / Computer Science / Information Technology / M.Tech (Computer application / Computer Science / Information Technology)
TGT :
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized University.
  • Pass in CTET / STET.
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium.
  • Four years integrated degree course of Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject with at least 50% marks in aggregate. OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree with atleast 50% marks in the concerned subject/combination of subject and in aggregate
  1. Hindi : Hindi as a subject in all the three years.
  2. English : English as a subject in all the three years.
  3. S.St : Any two of the following main subject at graduation level: History, Geography, Economics and Pol. Science of which one must be either History or Geography.
  4. Maths – Mathematics as main subject at graduation level with one of the following as second subject: Physics, Chemistry, Electronics, Computer Science, economics, commerce and Statistics.
  5. Science – Bachelor Degree in Science with any two of the following subjects: Botany, Zoology and Chemistry.



Tribal Affairs EMRS Teaching Post Selection Process

  • EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam (ETSSE) will be conducted in “Computer Based Test (CBT)” mode only.
  • Medium of Exam Papers will be both Hindi and English.
  • Duration of Exam: 3 hrs (180 minutes).
  • Personality Test / Interview: 40 marks for PGT, Principal & Vice Principal.
  • 1 mark shall be awarded to every correct answer.
  • 0.25 mark shall be deducted for every incorrect answer.
SectionsNo. of Questions
TGTPGT
General English1010
General Hindi1010
General Knowledge & Current Affairs1010
Analytical Ability1515
Numerical Ability1010
Computer Literacy55
Teaching Aptitude / Pedagogy2020
Subject Knowledge10080
Total180160
SectionsNo. of Questions
PrincipalVice Principal
General English1010
General Hindi1010
General Knowledge & Current Affairs1010
Logical Reasoning1010
Computer Literacy1010
Quantitative Aptitude Test1010
Academic3060
Administration & Finance7040
Total160160



Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKLink 1 | Link 2
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

EMRS TGT PGT Syllabus 2021

TEACHING APTITUDE / PEDAGOGY

  • Knowledge of NEP 2020.
  • Pedagogical Concerns
  • Curriculum: Meaning, Principles, types of curriculum organization, approaches
  • Planning: instructional Plan-Year Plan, Unit Plan, Lesson Plan
  • Instructional Material and Resources: Text Books, Workbooks, Supplementary material AV aids, Laboratories, Library, Clubs-Museums-Community, Information and Communication Technology
  • Evaluation: Types, tools, Characteristics of a good test, Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation, Analysis and interpretation of Scholastic Achievement Test.
  • Inclusive Education
  • Understanding diversities: concept types (disability as a dimension of diversity)
  • Disability as a social construct, classification of disability and its educational implications.
  • Philosophy of inclusion with special reference to children with disability.
  • Process of Inclusion: concern issues across disabilities.
  • Constitutional Provisions
  • School readiness (infrastructural including technological, pedagogical & attitudinal) for addressing the diverse needs of children with disabilities and role of teacher.




  • Communication & interaction
  • Communication: Concepts, Elements, Process
  • Types of Communication, Communication & language.
  • Communication in the classroom, barriers in communication.

SUBJECT KNOWLEDGE

  • PGT: Class XII CBSE Unrevised Syllabus 2020-21 with difficulty level up to Graduation Level.
  • TGT: Class X CBSE Unrevised syllabus 2020-21 with difficulty level up to XII.

About The Author

1 thought on “EMRS TGT PGT Recruitment 2021”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top