FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 Download for 5043 Post

FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 Download for 5043 Post

FCI AG-III Admit Card 2022 Download Link for 5043 Post @fci.gov.in

FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has released the latest notification for the Recruitment of Non-Executive 5043 Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for FCI AG-III Vacancy 2022. FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 Download Link issue, Candidates can download FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 @fci.gov.in

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Overview

OrganizationFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Post NameNon-Executive
Advt No.01/2022
No. of Post5043
Form Start Date06/09/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official website@fci.gov.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 06/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/10/2022
  • FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 issue: 21/12/2022

Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

Post NameMax Age
JE Civil28 Years
JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering28 Years
Steno Grade-II25 Years
AG-III (General)27 Years
AG-III (Accounts)27 Years
AG-III (Technical)27 Years
AG-III (Depot)27 Years
AG-III (Hindi)28 Years

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details : 5043 Post

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneWest ZoneEast ZoneNorth East Zone
JE Civil225579
JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering8223
Steno Grade-II438985
AG-III (General)4631559218553
AG-III (Accounts)142107457240
AG-III (Technical)61125729619448
AG-III (Depot)106343525828315
AG-III (Hindi)362261712
Total2388989713768185

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

JE Civil :
  • Degree in Civil Engineering. OR
  • Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering:
  • Degree in Electrical Engineering. OR
  • Degree in Mechanical Engineering. OR
  • Diploma in Electrical Engineering with 1 Year Experience. OR
  • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Steno Grade-II :
  • Graduate Degree with Speed of 40 WPM and 80 WPM in English Typing and Shorthand Respectively.
AG-III (General) :
  • Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Accounts) :
  • Bachelor of Commerce with Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Technical) :
  • B.Sc in Agriculture OR
  • B.Sc with any of the Following Subjects: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science OR
  • BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio-Technology.
  • Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Depot) :
  • Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Hindi) :
  • Degree with Hindi as main Subject.
  • Proficiency in English Specifically for the purpose of Translation.
  • Certificate / Diploma course in translation from English to Hindi and Vice-versa of at-least One Year Duration.
  • Given the fact that the major work Of Assistant Grade-III (Hindi) would be translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa, possession of Skill for Hindi Typing would also be required.
  • To assess the same, Hindi Typing with speed of 30 words per minute will be tested during the period of probation. Confirmation of probation shall be subject to the candidate qualifying the prescribed Typing Test.

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Selection Process : Phase I

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
English Language252515 Min
Reasoning Ability252515 Min
Numerical Aptitude252515 Min
General Studies252515 Min
Total10010060 Min

FCI Phase II Online Exam will Comprise of

Post NamePost CodePaper
JE CivilAPaper 1 & Paper 2
JE Electrical Mechanical EngineeringBPaper 1 & Paper 2
Steno Grade-IICPaper 3
AG-III (General)DPaper 1
AG-III (Accounts)EPaper 1 & Paper 2
AG-III (Technical)FPaper 1 & Paper 2
AG-III (Depot)GPaper 1
AG-III (Hindi)HPaper 1 & Paper 2

FCI Recruitment 2022 Exam pattern : Phase II

Paper TypeNo. of MCQ & MarksDuration
Paper 1120 MCQ : 120 Marks90 Min
Paper 2 (Post Specific)60 MCQ : 120 Marks60 Min
Paper 3120 MCQ : 120 Marks90 Min

FCI AG-III Paper 1 Exam Pattern 2022

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
English Language252520 Min
Reasoning Ability252520 Min
Numerical Aptitude252520 Min
General Studies454530 Min
Total12012090 Min

FCI AG-III Paper 3 Exam Pattern 2022

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
English Language303025 Min
General Awareness303020 Min
General Intelligence303025 Min
Computer Awareness303020 Min
Total12012090 Min

FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 Important Links

FCI AG 3 ADMIT CARD 2022Click Here
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

FCI AG-III Admit Card 2022 Important FAQs

When will be FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 Out?

FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 will be issue on 21/12/2022.

How can i Download FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022?

Visit FCI Official Website for FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022.

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top