FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Notification for 5043 Post

FCI AG-III Online Form 2022 Recruitment Notification for 5043 Post @fci.gov.in

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Notification for 5043 Post

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has released the latest notification for the Recruitment of Non-Executive 5043 Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for FCI AG-III Vacancy 2022 @fci.gov.in




FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Overview

OrganizationFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Post NameNon-Executive
Advt No.01/2022
No. of Post5043
Form Start Date06/09/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official website@fci.gov.in

Important Date

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 06/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/10/2022
  • FCI AG 3 Admit Card 2022 issue: 21/12/2022

Application Fee

    • UR / OBC : Rs. 500/- SC / ST / PWBD/ Female : Nil Payment Mode : Online

    Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

    Post NameMax Age
    JE Civil28 Years
    JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering28 Years
    Steno Grade-II25 Years
    AG-III (General)27 Years
    AG-III (Accounts)27 Years
    AG-III (Technical)27 Years
    AG-III (Depot)27 Years
    AG-III (Hindi)28 Years



    FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details : 5043 Post

    Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneWest ZoneEast ZoneNorth East Zone
    JE Civil225579
    JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering8223
    Steno Grade-II438985
    AG-III (General)4631559218553
    AG-III (Accounts)142107457240
    AG-III (Technical)61125729619448
    AG-III (Depot)106343525828315
    AG-III (Hindi)362261712
    Total2388989713768185

    FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

    JE Civil :
    • Degree in Civil Engineering. OR
    • Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
    JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering:
    • Degree in Electrical Engineering. OR
    • Degree in Mechanical Engineering. OR
    • Diploma in Electrical Engineering with 1 Year Experience. OR
    • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
    Steno Grade-II :
    • Graduate Degree with Speed of 40 WPM and 80 WPM in English Typing and Shorthand Respectively.
    AG-III (General) :
    • Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.
    AG-III (Accounts) :
    • Bachelor of Commerce with Proficiency in use of Computers.
    AG-III (Technical) :
    • B.Sc in Agriculture OR
    • B.Sc with any of the Following Subjects: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science OR
    • BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio-Technology.
    • Proficiency in use of Computers.
    AG-III (Depot) :
    • Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.
    AG-III (Hindi) :
    • Degree with Hindi as main Subject.
    • Proficiency in English Specifically for the purpose of Translation.
    • Certificate / Diploma course in translation from English to Hindi and Vice-versa of at-least One Year Duration.
    • Given the fact that the major work Of Assistant Grade-III (Hindi) would be translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa, possession of Skill for Hindi Typing would also be required.
    • To assess the same, Hindi Typing with speed of 30 words per minute will be tested during the period of probation. Confirmation of probation shall be subject to the candidate qualifying the prescribed Typing Test.



    FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Selection Process : Phase I

    Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
    English Language252515 Min
    Reasoning Ability252515 Min
    Numerical Aptitude252515 Min
    General Studies252515 Min
    Total10010060 Min

    FCI Phase II Online Exam will Comprise of

    Post NamePost CodePaper
    JE CivilAPaper 1 & Paper 2
    JE Electrical Mechanical EngineeringBPaper 1 & Paper 2
    Steno Grade-IICPaper 3
    AG-III (General)DPaper 1
    AG-III (Accounts)EPaper 1 & Paper 2
    AG-III (Technical)FPaper 1 & Paper 2
    AG-III (Depot)GPaper 1
    AG-III (Hindi)HPaper 1 & Paper 2

    FCI Recruitment 2022 Exam pattern : Phase II

    Paper TypeNo. of MCQ & MarksDuration
    Paper 1120 MCQ : 120 Marks90 Min
    Paper 2 (Post Specific)60 MCQ : 120 Marks60 Min
    Paper 3120 MCQ : 120 Marks90 Min



    FCI AG-III Paper 1 Exam Pattern 2022

    Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
    English Language252520 Min
    Reasoning Ability252520 Min
    Numerical Aptitude252520 Min
    General Studies454530 Min
    Total12012090 Min

    FCI AG-III Paper 3 Exam Pattern 2022

    Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
    English Language303025 Min
    General Awareness303020 Min
    General Intelligence303025 Min
    Computer Awareness303020 Min
    Total12012090 Min




    FCI AG 3 ADMIT CARD 2022Click Here
    FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
    APPLY LINKClick Here
    OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
    OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
    JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
    MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

    FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

    What is FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Form Apply Date?

    Candidates can Apply Online from 06/09/2022 to 05/10/2022.

    How can I apply for FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022?

    Candidates can Apply Online from Official Portal https://www.recruitmentfci.in

    What is FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Eligibility?

    Graduate degree or equivalent from recognized University with minimum 60% marks.

    What is the Exam Fee for FCI AG-III Vacancy 2022?

    UR / OBC: Rs. 500/- and for SC / ST / PWBD: No Fee

    How many vacancies will be there in FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022?

    There are 5043 Posts for Non-Executive in FCI.

    About The Author

    2 thoughts on “FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Notification for 5043 Post”

    1. Can i apply for 2 posts (general and depot) bhot have only paper 1. Will the exam for bothe the post be conducted on same or different dates

    2. Mahipal Bijarniya

      i have not uploaded hand written declaration.
      without hand written declaration my form filled up and payment done.
      this application is accepted or not accepted?
      please tell me about this.

    Leave a Comment

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Scroll to Top