India Post Office Recruitment 2022-23 Notification 98083 Post

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: Apply Department of Posts (DOP) Vacancy Post. Are looking for a job in Postman, Mail Guard, MTS in India Post Office? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details about India Post Recruitment 2022. The India Post Office has released a notification for 98083 posts. So, eligible candidates may fill India Post Office Recruitment Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply India Post Office Vacancy.

The India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification Notification for 98083 Posts. So, applicants who are seeking a job in India Post Office can apply application form for Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022-23 Notification 98083 Post

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification @indiapost.gov.in

Are you also waiting India Post Office Notification 2022? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the board has released the notification for the seats. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below. This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of India Post Office Recruitment, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 Overview

DepartmentIndia Postal Department
Post NamePostman, Mail Guard & MTS
Advt No.India Post Recruitment 2022-23
No. of Vacancy 98083 Post
SalaryVaries Post Wise
Apply Last DateNotify Soon
Job LocationAll India
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@indiapost.gov.in

Important Dates

In the India Post Office Recruitment notification that has been issued now, the India Post Office has also released the timetable and schedule. In this context, we have shared the India Post Office Recruitment schedule here. You have to keep in mind that you have to apply your form according to the dates given by the India Post Office. And also we advise the candidates to fill out the India Post Office Recruitment form without waiting for the last date.

Post NameStart DateLast Date
Postman06/12/2022Notify Soon
Mail Guard06/12/2022Notify Soon
MTS05/01/2023Notify Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of Post
Postman59099
Mail Guard1445
MTS37539
Total Post98083

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Circle Wise Vacancy Details

CirclePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Postman:

  • 12th standard pass from a recognized Board.
  • 10th standard pass from a recognized Board for the persons who are working as Gramin Dak Sevak.
  • Knowledge of working on Computer.
  • Other qualification: Knowledge of local language of the concerned Postal Circle or Division and Candidates should have a valid license to drive two wheeler or light motor vehicle.

Mail Guard

  • 12th standard pass from a recognized Board.
  • 10th standard pass from a recognized Board for the persons who are working as Gramin Dak Sevak.
  • Knowledge of working on Computer.
  • Other qualification: Knowledge of local language of the concerned Postal Circle or Division

MTS

  • 10th standard pass from a recognized Board for the persons who are working as Gramin Dak Sevak.
  • Knowledge of working on Computer.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

FORM APPLY PROCESSAvailable Soon
APPLY LINKAvailable Soon
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

What is India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Form Apply Date?

Form Apply Date Notify Soon for India Post Office Recruitment 2022.

How many vacancies will be there in India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

There are 98083 Post for India Post Office Recruitment 2022-23.

What is the Exam Fee India Post Office Recruitment Vacancy 2022?

Gen / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/- & SC / ST / PWD: Nil

What is the Age Limit for India Post Office Recruitment 2022?

Minimum Age: 18 Years and Maximum Age: 27 Years

About The Author

4 thoughts on “India Post Office Recruitment 2022-23 Notification 98083 Post”

  1. to women
    Name= Diparna Rajak
    I’m 12 th pass
    I’m interested this JOB aims
    vill-purano damodarpur,
    vtc:manushmura,
    po: Rajagram,
    sub District: Bankura,District: Bankura
    state: West Bengal,pin 722146
    mobile:8391881399

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top