LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification Latest Short Notice

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification 9394 Post Online Form

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023: Apply Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) ADO Recruitment 2023. Are looking for a job in Apprentice Development Officer? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details about LIC ADO Vacancy 2023. The LIC has released a notification for ADO posts. So, eligible candidates may fill LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 @licindia.in

The LIC ADO Notification 2023 for Various Posts. So, applicants who are seeking a job in LIC ADO can apply application form.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Overview

DepartmentLife Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
Post NameApprentice Development Officer (ADO)
No. of Vacancy9394 Post
Advt NoLIC ADO 2023
SalaryRs. 35650/- per month + Allowances
Job LocationAll India
Apply Last Date10/02/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@licindia.in
LIC ADO Vacancy 2023

Important Dates

In the LIC ADO Recruitment notification that has been issued now, the LIC ADO has also released the timetable and schedule. In this context, we have shared the LIC ADO Recruitment schedule here. You have to keep in mind that you have to apply your form according to the dates given by the LIC ADO. And also we advise the candidates to fill out the LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 form without waiting for the last date.

EventDates
Start Date for Apply Online21/01/2023
Last Date for Apply Online10/02/2023
LIC ADO Pre Exam Date12/03/2023
LIC ADO Main Exam Date08/04/2023

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PWD: Rs. 100/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

 Age Limit as on 01/01/2023

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

RegionNo. of Post
Central Zonal Office (Bhopal)561
Western Zonal Office (Mumbai)1942
Eastern Zonal Office (Kolkata)1049
East Central Zonal Office (Patna)669
North Zonal Office (New Delhi)1216
North Central Zonal Office (Kanpur)1033
Southern Zonal Office (Chennai)1516
South Central Zonal Office (Hyderabad)1408
Total9394

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Eligibility

  • For LIC Employees category and LIC Agents category, in both Urban and Rural area- Applicant should possess a Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized University in India established under a statute / approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.
  • An applicant from Others category (Open Market) for recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer, in both Urban and Rural area, should possess a Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University in India established under a statute/ approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

  1. Prelims Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview Process

Prelims Exam for LIC ADO

SectionsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
Reasoning353520 minutes
Numerical Ability353520 minutes
English Language3030**20 minutes
Total1007060 minutes

Mains Exam for LIC ADO

Sections

Number of MCQ

Total Marks

Duration

Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability

50

50

120 Min

General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary

50

50

Insurance and Financial Marketing Awareness with special emphasis on knowledge of Life Insurance and Financial Sector

60

60

Total

160

160

LIC ADO Mains for Employee Category

Sections

Number of MCQ

Total Marks

Duration

Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability

20

20

120 Min

General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary

20

20

Practice and Principle of Insurance, Marketing

60

120

Total

100

160

LIC ADO Mains for Agents Category

Sections

Number of MCQ

Total Marks

Duration

Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability

20

20

120 Min

General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary

20

20

Elements of Insurance and Marketing of Insurance

60

120

Total

100

160

How to Fill LIC ADO Form 2023

  • Candidates can apply only online from 21.01.2023 to 10.02.2023 and no other mode of application will be accepted.
  • Detailed guidelines/procedures for –
  • A. Application registration.
  • B. Payment of fees.
  • C. Document scan and upload.

Hand Written Declaration

“I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification

Are you also waiting LIC ADO Recruitment 2023? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the board has released the notification for the seats. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below. This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment Notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of LIC ADO Recruitment, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

RegionNotification PDF
Central Zonal Office (Bhopal)Click Here
Western Zonal Office (Mumbai)Click Here
Eastern Zonal Office (Kolkata)Click Here
East Central Zonal Office (Patna)Click Here
North Zonal Office (New Delhi)Click Here
North Central Zonal Office (Kanpur)Click Here
Southern Zonal Office (Chennai)Click Here
South Central Zonal Office (Hyderabad)Click Here

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Important Links

FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Region Wise

LIC Ado Vacancy 2023 Eastern Zone (Kolkata)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Asansol274101253
Bardhaman2651315665
Bongaigaon11292731
Guwahati2441741766
Howrah47722259110
Japlaiguri56917357124
Jorhat2741251664
Kharagpur47712315102
KMDO-I3371929893
KMDO-II48724309118
KSDO751231329159
Silchar192752861
Total440701932251211019

LIC Ado Vacancy 2023 Western Zone (Mumbai)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad699381533164
Amravati306810862
Aurangabad2671613971
Bhavnagar3171761374
Gandhinagar4372841193
Goa24141011665
Kolhapur215155551
Mumbai29441666375539
Nadiad5192351163
Nagpur34102391591
Nanded18323430
Nashik4692010893
Pune7010171314124
Rajkot57109521102
Satara20334636
Surat6171271299
Thane523511210110
Vadodara3052041675
Total9312073381792871942

LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 North Zone (New Delhi)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ajmer2651012457
Amritsar3682535104
Bikaner254910856
Chandigarh285152472
Delhi12224813528290
Jaipur- 1, 2459201715106
Jalandhar3782633104
Jodhpur2151191157
Karnal23413949
Ludhiana255112162
Rohtak25512951
Shimla3061423275
Srinagar2953061282
Udaipur23498751
Total49597286251871216

LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 North Central Zone (Kanpur)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Agra3492323190
Aligarh2262016165
Allahabad2482625285
Bareilly369242796
Dehradun535219281
Faizabad1961426166
Gorakhpur2151020157
Haldwani317913161
Kanpur441143332133
Lucknow378212187
Meerut501234262124
Varanasi3682419188
Total40794250268141033

LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 Central Zone (Bhopal)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bhopal2559122576
Bilaspur204282256
Gwalior2558131768
Indore29711172488
Jabalpur30710142788
Raipur346183382
Satna81492345
Shahdol1737121958
Total188385293190561

LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 South Central Zone (Hyderabad)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Cuddapah3692115990
Hyderabad2992916891
Karimnagar1441010442
Machilipatnam441128218112
Nellore36921171295
Rajahmundry2361319869
Secunderabad3492719594
Visakhapatnam1851414657
Warangal236191462
Bangalore-I391135246115
Bangalore-II571122198117
Belgaum2361814566
Dharwad2372213772
Mysore471024189108
Raichur2782316983
Shimoga215127651
Udupi3381918684
Total5271343572741161408

LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 Southern Zone (Chennai)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Chennai I & II1483379684332
Coimbatore611433373148
Madurai761427331141
Salem61112227115
Thanjavur561123211112
Triunelveli4381421187
Vellor641220231120
Ernakulam407221079
Kottayam571235151120
Kozhikode661119201117
Thrissur325174159
Trivandrum4782010186
Total751146331273151516

LIC Ado Vacancy 2023 East Central Zone (Patna)

DivisionUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Begusarai1925632
Berhampur2457163385
Bhagalpur192107846
Bhubaneswar133181641
Cuttack314832470
Hazaribagh266554991
Jamshedpur286974696
Muzaffarpur25412849
Patna-I295131360
Patna-II24415649
Sambalpur173561950
Total255449085195669

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Important FAQs

What LIC ADO Recruitment Form Apply Date?

Candidates can Apply from 21 Jan 2023 to 10 Feb 2023.

What is the Exam Fee LIC ADO Recruitment Vacancy 2023?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 826/- & SC / ST / PWD: Rs. 100/-

What is the Age Limit for LIC ADO Recruitment 2023?

Minimum Age: 21 Years and Maximum Age: 30 Years as on 01/01/2023.

When will be LIC ADO Notification 2023 Out?

LIC ADO Notification 2023 will be issue on 20 Jan 2023.

How many Vacancy will be out for LIC ADO?

9394 Post out for LIC ADO.

About The Author

1 thought on “LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Notification 9394 Post Online Form”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top