RSMSSB VDO Admit Card 2021

RSMSSB Rajasthan VDO Gram Vikas Adhikari 3896 Post Admit Card 2021 @rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

RSMSSB Forest Guard, RSMSSB Forester, RSMSSB Recruitment 2020, RSMSSB Paramedical Staff,RSMSSB Exam Date Calendar,RSMSSB ECG Technician,Rajasthan Stenographer, RSMSSB Rajasthan Agriculture Supervisor, RSMSSB Rajasthan AFO & Fireman, RSMSSB Rajasthan Computor, RSMSSB Rajasthan VDO Gram Vikas Adhikari

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Gram Vikas Adhikari VDO 3896 Post. Those Candidates are interested and Apply for RSMSSB VDO Recruitment 2021, Can Download Rajasthan Gram Vikas Adhikari Admit Card 2021 or Rajasthan Gram Sevak Admit Card 2021 or Rajasthan VDO Admit Card 2021 @rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in




Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 10/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 11/10/2021
  • RSMSSB VDO Admit Card : 19/12/2021
  • RSMSSB VDO Exam Date : 27 & 28 Dec 2021

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 43 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee

  • UR / Other State : Rs. 450/-
  • OBC (NCL) / EWS : Rs. 350/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online

RSMSSB Rajasthan VDO Vacancy Details

Post NameAreaNo. of Posts
Village Development Officer (VDO) / Gram SevakNon-TSP3222
TSP674
Total Post3896

Rajasthan VDO TSP Area Vacancy 2021

DistrictURSTSCTotal
Banswara84748166
Dungarpur79697155
Pratapgarh60525117
Chittorgarh314
Pali6410
Rajsamand11
Sirohi11819
Udaipur1029010202
Total34629830674




Rajasthan VDO Non-TSP  Area Vacancy 2021

DistrictUROBCMBCSCSTSahariyaEWSTotal
Ajmer47256191412123
Alwar69399292218186
Baran35847522889
Barmer1055914453428285
Bharatpur57317231815151
Bhilwara39215161210103
Bikaner59327241815155
Bundi24133107663
Chittorgarh351841410889
Churu47266191412124
Dausa31174139882
Dholpur2412296558
Ganganagar2111286553
Hanumangarh2211286554
Jaipur66378282117177
Jaisalmer38215161210102
Jalore32174139883
Jhalawar3620516121099
Jhunjhunu48266201512127
Jodhpur1005713433227272
Karauli2412297660
Kota156153333
Nagaur57317231714149
Pali31163129879
Rajsamand29153118773
Sawai Madhopur321741310884
Sikar47266191512125
Sirohi178265442
Tonk27143108668
Udaipur157153334
Total1229653148493367223103222



RSMSSB Rajasthan VDO Eligibility

  • Graduation or a qualification declared by the Government as equivalent thereto And
  • Held “O” Level or Higher Level Certificate OR
  • Certificate of COPA / DPCS organized under National Council / State Council of Vocational Training Scheme. OR
  • Diploma in Computer Science / Computer Application from a University established by law in India or an institution recognized by the Government OR
  • Diploma in Computer Science & Engineering from a Polytechnic Institute recognized by Govt. OR
  • RSCIT by VMOU, Kota under the control of RKCL Certificate of Information Technology (RSCIT) course
  • Knowledge of working in Hindi written in Devanagari script and knowledge of Rajasthan’s culture

RSMSSB Rajasthan VDO Selection Process

  • Selection on the basis of Written Exam (Pre Exam and Main Exam).
  • Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern Available Soon.




Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

RSMSSB VDO ADMIT CARD 2021Link 1 | Link 2 | Link 3
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top