SSC MTS & Havaldar Syllabus 2022 & Cut-Off

SSC MTS & Havaldar Cut-Off & Syllabus 2022 @ssc.nic.in

SSC CGL 2020, SSC CHSL 10+2, SSC JE Syllabus 2020,SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2020,SSC JE Recruitment 2020, SSC CHSL 2019 Admit Card, SSC MTS Recruitment 2022, SSC MTS & Havaldar Syllabus 2022

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has inviting online Application Form for the Recruitment of Multi-Tasking Staff MTS and Havaldar in CBIC and CBN Approx 8000 Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of SSC MTS Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for SSC MTS 2021-2022 and also check SSC MTS & Havaldar Syllabus 2022 & SSC MTS Cut-Off @ssc.nic.in




Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 22/03/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/04/2022
  • Form Correction Date : 05-09 May 2022
  • SSC MTS Exam Date : July 2022

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

  • The age limits for the posts as per the Recruitment Rules of various User Departments are:
  • 1825 years (i.e. candidates born not before 02011997 and not later than 01012004) for MTS and Havaldar in CBN (Department of Revenue).
  • 1827 years (i.e. candidates born not before 02011995 and not later than 01012004) for Havaldar in CBIC (Department of Revenue) and few posts of MTS.

SSC MTS Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)Will be intimated late
Havaldar in CBIC and CBN
3603

SSC MTS & Havaldar Selection Process

  • Tier 1 Written Exam (CBT)
  • Tier-II Descriptive Test
  • PET and PST (for CBIC Havaldar Posts)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination



SSC MTS Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern

  • The examination will consist of a Computer Based Examination (Paper-I) and a Descriptive Paper (Paper-II).
  • Paper-I will consist of Objective Type.
  • Questions Papers will be set both in English & Hindi.
  • There will be negative marking of 0.25 marks
Paper-I (Computer Based Examination)
PartSubjectNo. of Qs. / Max MarksDuration
IGeneral English25 / 2590 Minutes
IIGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning25 / 25
IIINumerical Aptitude25 / 25
IVGeneral Awareness25 / 25
Total100 / 100
Paper-II (Descriptive)
SubjectMax MarksDuration
Short Essay / Letter in English or in any language5030 Min




SSC Havaldar PET / PST 2022

EventMaleFemale
Walking1600 Meter in 15 Minutes1 Km in 20 Minutes
Cycling8 Km in 30 Minutes3 Km in 25 Minutes
Height157.5 cm152 cm
Chest76-81 cmNA
WeightNA48 Kg

SSC MTS & Havaldar Exam Syllabus 2022

English Language:
  • Candidates’ understanding of the Basics of English Language, its vocabulary, grammar, sentence structure, synonyms, antonyms and its correct usage, etc. and writing ability would be tested.
General Intelligence and Reasoning:
  • It would include questions of non-verbal type. The test will include questions on similarities and differences, space visualization, problem solving, analysis, judgment, decision making, visual memory, discriminating observation, relationship concepts, figure classification, arithmetical number series, non-verbal series etc.
  • The test will also include questions designed to test the candidate’s abilities to deal with abstract ideas and symbols and their relationship, arithmetical computation and other analytical functions.
Numerical Aptitude:
  • This paper will include questions on problems relating to Number Systems, Computation of Whole Numbers, Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers, Fundamental arithmetical operations, Percentages, Ratio and Proportion, Averages, Interest, Profit and Loss, Discount, use of Tables and Graphs, Mensuration, Time and Distance, Ratio and Time, Time and Work, etc.
General Awareness:
  • Questions will be designed to test the ability of the candidate’s general awareness of the environment around him and its application to society. Questions will also be designed to test knowledge of current events and of such matters of everyday observation and experience in their scientific aspects as may be expected of an educated person.
  • The test will also include questions relating to India and its neighbouring countries especially pertaining to Sports, History, Culture, Geography, Economic scene, General Polity including Indian Constitution, and Scientific Research etc.



SSC MTS Cut-off details for age group of 18-25 years

StateUROBCEWSSCST
Bihar93.0691.44
Uttar Pradesh81.4777.7777.9473.2963.82
Jharkhand82.7581.0178.9173.8674.58
Odisha75.4373.8575.0673.3661.28
West Bengal81.3178.0276.8378.9368.78
Karnataka68.2667.6567.9065.8856.63
Kerala79.5078.6568.0971.4258.33
Chhattisgarh77.1876.5874.1972.31
Madhya Pradesh79.9076.2277.4776.5665.95
Assam73.8472.4571.6070.4661.63
Meghalaya73.7272.2971.5069.14
Mizoram73.78
Nagaland72.3871.9570.6067.9361.13
Delhi76.3873.3471.9570.7562.60
Rajasthan78.7477.1173.1669.2470.91
Uttarakhand81.2178.9777.5776.10
Chandigarh88.3382.4077.41
Jammu Kashmir80.8979.60
Haryana78.2576.2677.07
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.9875.7972.29
Punjab76.1175.2574.9772.0164.33
Andhra Pradesh78.6180.4272.8374.3568.67
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.8973.9775.8459.77
Telangana73.6473.2570.0670.0868.95
Goa72.9772.0168.966073
Gujarat70.8269.9868.1166.9660.22
Maharashtra70.4969.5968.3566.8658.85




SSC MTS Cut-off details for age group of 18-27 years

StateUROBCEWSSCST
Bihar87.2986.3182.1379.92
Uttar Pradesh80.4477.7072.7362.44
Jharkhand82.9680.9773.59
Odisha76.8173.847572.5660.44
West Bengal79.3276.9476.6775.1763.11
Andaman & Nicobar75.0373.9160.39
Sikkim78.9176.4161.32
Karnataka71.8770.9669.93
Kerala81.6078.5269.8970.7057.95
Lakshadweep77.0675.5469.8267.87
Chhattisgarh78.7271.4663.86
Madhya Pradesh78.8475.5375
Arunachal Pradesh75.8873.2973.5870.82
Assam72.4173.1270.28
Manipur74.9471.40
Meghalaya73.5072.2271.4068.9564.69
Mizoram73.3672.2068.8362.26
Nagaland72.7660.65
Tripura74.90
Delhi74.6772.7271.7670.5661.58
Rajasthan78.6376.5175.66
Uttarakhand79.4878.2473.81
Chandigarh82.0481.0878.7373.84
Jammu Kashmir77.6976.3076.1071.5065.62
Haryana79.32
Himachal Pradesh75.7975.2875.2768.55
Punjab75.7474.7574.5771.37
Andhra Pradesh74.9173.6271.3070.3367.72
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry76.5575.7070.7559.18
Telangana72.4569.94
Goa77.4672.01
Gujarat73.9971.8571.4460.17
Maharashtra72.0569.6270.8467.9158.60

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Form Apply ProcessClick Here | Mobile से
Apply LinkClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
SSC MTS Syllabus 2022Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
More Govt. JobsClick Here

About The Author

2 thoughts on “SSC MTS & Havaldar Syllabus 2022 & Cut-Off”

  1. Pingback: SSC MTS Recruitment 2023 Notification 11409 Post Online Form - A24movie: A24movie.com JobRasta, Sarkari Result, Free Job Alert, Movie Review

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top