UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022

UP TGT PGT Online Form 2022 Recruitment Notification for 4163 Post @upsessb.org

UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022

Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Sewa Chayan Board (UPSESSB) has Invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment of TGT & PGT 4163 Post. Eligible Candidates may fill the TGT & PGT Application Form for 4163 Post.  Consequently, the UPSESSB Declared TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Notification. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for UP TGT PGT Vacancy 2022 @upsessb.org

This is a big chance for those candidates who are seeking a job in the UPSESSB. Because the TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Notification is available for 4163 posts. Also Check Full Details of UP TGT & PGT Vacancy 2022 Details, like Starting Date, Eligibility Criteria, Syllabus and Selection Process.




UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Overview

DepartmentUttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Sewa Chayan Board (UPSESSB)
Post NameTGT & PGT
No. of Vacancy4163
Advt. No.TGT: 01/2022 & PGT: 02/2022
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Apply Start Date09/06/2022
Apply Last Date03/07/2022
Official Website@upsessb.org

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 09/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/07/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 06/07/2022
  • Form Submit Last Date : 09/07/2022

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC: RS. 750/-
  • EWS ; Rs. 650/-
  • SC : Rs. 450/-
  • ST : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online

Age Limit as on 01/07/2022

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : NA
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
TGT (Balak)184086650343213
TGT (Balika)2128331326
PGT (Balak)33215364549
PGT (Balika)5611875




UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT):
  • Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • For Detail Eligibility Check Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT):
  1. Master Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.
  2. For Detail Eligibility Check Notification.

UP TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
EnglishBalak2751567901511
Balika360604046
HindiBalak2941258901509
Balika331302048
MathematicsBalak296147650508
Balika170206025
Social ScienceBalak1561037701337
Balika281701046
SanskritBalak19145280264
Balika180702027
Physical EducationBalak9840190157
Balika180401013
ScienceBalak285135790499
Balika251204041
Home ScienceBalak7641220139
Balika211207040
ArtBalak7133260132
Balika11050016
CommerceBalak241004038
Singing MusicBalak06001007
Balika120103016
AgricultureBalak2315080147
BiologyBalak370804049
Balika0010001
UrduBalak06060012
Balika0010001
Music PlayingBalak02002004
Balika030201006



UP PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCTotal
CivicsBalak14070930
Balika0300205
ChemistryBalak3009039
PhysicsBalak24120238
Balika0101002
BiologyBalak31130347
Balika0201003
GeographyBalak23190951
Balika010001
MathematicsBalak14050322
EnglishBalak37180762
Balika1103014
SociologyBalak15030422
Balika0100102
EconomicsBalak29151054
Balika04010106
HistoryBalak0905014
Balika0601007
HindiBalak53200881
Balika040004
AgricultureBalak0606012
Education BranchBalak0400408
Balika0100102
PsychologyBalak070007
Balika01030105
SanskritBalak25110440
Balika1100112
ArtBalak0206008
Balika0500106
CommerceBalak09040114
Home ScienceBalika0501006

UP PGT Selection Process

Selection will be on the basis of Written Exam and Interview.
Written Exam425 Marks
Interview50 Marks
Additional Eligibility (Ph.D, M.Ed, B.Ed)25 Marks
TOTAL500 Marks
  • Total Questions : 125 MCQ
  • Marks for Each Questions : 3.4 Mark
  • Exam Duration : 02 Hours
  • No Negative Marking

UP TGT Selection Process

Selection will be on the basis of Written Exam.
Written Exam500 Marks
  • Total Questions : 125 MCQ
  • Marks for Each Questions : 4 Mark
  • Exam Duration : 02 Hours
  • No Negative Marking

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONTGT | PGT
UP TGT / PGT SYLLABUS
TGT | PGT
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

FAQ (Frequently Asked Question)

What is the Selection Process UP TGT Teacher?
  • Written Exam + Weightage
  • Interview
What is the Exam Pattern for UP TGT Teacher?
  • Exam will be of Objective Type.
  • Questions will be in the from Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs).
  • Time allocated for this Exam of was of 2 hours.
  • Total Number of Questions will be 125.
  • Maximum Marks for this Exam will be 500.
  • Each Questions will be of 4 Mark.
  • There was No negative marking for the wrong answers.
What is the Exam Syllabus for UP TGT Teacher?
  • Detailed Exam Syllabus in mentioned above. You can check the same from above.
What is the Time Allocated for this Exam for TGT PGT?
  • Time allocated for this Exam of will be of 2 hours.
How many Questions will be there in this Exam for TGT PGT?
  • Total Number of Questions will be 125.
What will be the Maximum Marks for TGT Exam?
  • Maximum Marks for this Exam will be 500.
Is there any negative marking for the Wrong Answers?
  • There was No negative marking for the wrong answers.
What is the Selection Process UP PGT Teacher?
  • Written Exam
  • Interview
  • Special Qualification
What is the Exam Pattern for UP PGT Teacher?
  • Exam will be of Objective Type.
  • Questions will be in the from Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs).
  • Time allocated for this Exam of was of 2 hours.
  • Total Number of Questions will be 125.
  • Maximum Marks for this Exam will be 425 Marks.
  • Each Questions will be of 3.4 Marks.
  • There was No negative marking for the wrong answers.
What is the Exam Syllabus for UP PGT Teacher?
  • Detailed Exam Syllabus in mentioned above. You can check the same from above.
What are the Maximum Marks for UP PGT Teacher?
  • It will be 425 Marks.

About The Author

3 thoughts on “UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2022”

  1. Sir , I am from delhi and whenever I am filling the form for up pgt physics vacancy and submit it they are asking about the block name but in delhi there is no block name …So what should I fill there ??…If possible please mail.me the steps

    1. When I filled this form… Block Option is not Mandatory… Try to fill South Delhi, East Delhi or any other details to go ahead…

  2. Sir mai ek jan seva kendra chlata hu, Maine form bhar diya h lekin pament nhi kiya h, to usme ek galti ho gyi h police station dusra bhar gya to pament ke bad kya change kr sakte hain address ko please sir jaldi btana, thanku sir , mujhe kya dubara se form bharna padega ya usi form mai correction ho jayega

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top