Home - Latest Jobs - EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 [5660 Post] Notification Form Apply Online

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 [5660 Post] Notification Form Apply Online

Facebook
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Telegram
Twitter

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023: Apply for EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in EMRS? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for EMRS TGT Vacancy 2023. EMRS has released a notification for Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) 5660 posts. So, eligible candidates may fill EMRS TGT Notification 2023 Online Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply EMRS Recruitment 2023 Form @emrs.tribal.gov.in

EMRS TGT Notification 2023 Pdf

Are you also waiting EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the EMRS has released the notification for the TGT Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking Job in EMRS. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of EMRS TGT, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationNational Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS)
Post NameTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Advt. No.ESSE-2023
No. of Vacancy5660 Post
SalaryRs. 44900 142400/- (Level-7)
Job LocationAll India
Apply Last Date18/08/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@emrs.tribal.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group

Important Dates

ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online21/07/2023
Last Date for Apply Online18/08/2023
IDEED Exam Date 2023Notify Soon

Application Fee

CategoryOnline Charge
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 1500/-
SC / ST / PwBDNil
Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit as on 18/08/2023

CriteriaAge Limit
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age35 Years
Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs) (Group-B):

SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTNo. of Post
Hindi248601639045606
English2736718110050671
Maths2806818510251686
Social Studies2736718010050670
Science2776718310150678
Total13513298924932463311

Trained Graduate Teachers (Third Language) (Group-B):

SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTNo. of Post
Bengali6121010
Gujarati204116344
Kannada12263124
Malayalam200002
Manipuri 501006
Marathi235147352
Odiya13263125
Telugu431027157102
Urdu501006
Mizo200002
Sanskrit14835965326358
Santali10253121
Total289611699142652

Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT), Miscellaneous Category of Teachers (Group-B):

SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTNo. of Post
Music13032864824320
Art14034925125342
PET (Male)13132864824321
PET (Female)14234935125345
Librarian15236995527369
Total6951684562531251697

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Eligibility

TGT (Librarian):

  • Degree in Library Science from a recognized Institution /University OR
  • Graduation with one-year diploma in Library Science from a recognized Institution.

TGT (Physical Education Teacher):

  • Bachelor degree in Physical Education from a recognized institution/ university.

TGT (Art):

  • Degree in Fine Arts/ Crafts from a recognized University. OR
  • B.Ed. Degree in Fine Arts from Regional College of Education.

TGT (Music):

  • A Bachelors Degree with Music from a recognized University/ Institution.

TGT (English / Hindi/ Third Language/ Mathematics/ Science/ Social Science):

  • Four years integrated degree course of Regional College of Education of NCERT or other NCTE recognized institution in concerned subject. OR
  • Bachelors Honors Degree in the concerned subject. Candidate should have studied requisite subjects for at least 2 years in the 03 years degree course OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University/Institute in concerned subject. The candidate should have studied the requisite subjects in all three years of degree course.
  • For More Information Check Official Notification.

EMRS TGT Selection Process 2023

  • EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE-2023) will be conducted in “OMR Based (Pen-Paper)” mode.
  • Medium of Examination will be both Hindi and English.
  • However, in case of TGTs, Miscellaneous Category Teachers and Hostel Warden, the Language Competency Test in Part-VI will be conducted in Regional Language opted by the candidate.
  • Further, for the post of TGT (Third Language), the medium of test for PartV (Domain Knowledge) will be in concerned third language.
  • Exam (Objective Type): 120 marks
  • Language Competency Test -30 marks
  • Exam Duration: 03 hours
 Component of the testNo. of MCQMarks
Part-IGeneral Awareness1010
Part-IIReasoning Ability1010
Part-IIIKnowledge of ICT1010
Part-IVTeaching Aptitude1010
Part-VDomain Knowledge8080
 Total120120
Part-VILanguage Competency General Hindi, General English and Regional Language3030

How to Fill EMRS TGT Online Form 2023?

  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the EMRS website from 21/07/2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 18/08/2023.

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Important Links

FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Important FAQs

What is EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Form Apply Date?

Start Date: 21/07/2023 and Last Date: 18/08/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for EMRS TGT Notification 2023?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 1500/- and No Fee for Others.

How many vacancies will be there in EMRS TGT Vacancy 2023?

There are 5660 Posts for TGT Post.

When EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

EMRS TGT Notification 2023 issue on 21/07/2023.

EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 [5660 Post] Notification

Related Posts

1 thought on “EMRS TGT Recruitment 2023 [5660 Post] Notification Form Apply Online”

Leave a Comment

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORMS