Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

Haryana HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 [4476 Post] Notification, Apply Online

Haryana HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 [4476 Post] Notification

Haryana HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023: Apply for Haryana PGT Recruitment 2023 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in HPSC? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 Notification. HPSC has released a notification for PGT 4476 Post. So, eligible candidates may fill HPSC PGT Notification 2023 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply Haryana PGT Recruitment 2023 Form @hpsc.gov.in

Haryana HPSC PGT Notification 2023 Pdf

Are you also waiting Haryana HPSC PGT Vacancy 2023 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the HPSC has released the notification for the PGT Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below. This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of HPSC PGT Vacancy, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

Haryana HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationHaryana Public Service Commission (HPSC)
Post NamePost Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Advt. No.25 to 51 of 2023
No. of Vacancy4476 Post
SalaryRs. 47600 to Rs. 151100/-
LocationHaryana
Apply Last Date18/07/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@hpsc.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group

Important Dates

ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online28/06/2023
Last Date for Apply Online18/07/2023
Screening Test09-10 Sep. 2023
Mains ExamNov. 2023

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
UR / Other StateRs. 1000/-
SC / BCA / BCB / ESM / EWSRs. 250/-
FemaleRs. 250/-
PWD (Haryana)Nil
Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit as on 18/07/2023

CriteriaAge Limit
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age42 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

HPSC PGT Vacancy 2023 Eligibility

  • Post Graduate (PG) + B.Ed. + HTET Qualified

HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

Post NameROH VacancyMewat Vacancy
PGT Commerce1807
PGT Computer Science163378
PGT Fine Arts58017
PGT History22053
PGT Maths25065
PGT Music803
PGT Physical Education68045
PGT Political Science24047
PGT Biology60
PGT Chemistry38
PGT Economics7
PGT English73
PGT Geography1
PGT Hindi70
PGT Home Science1
PGT Physics24
PGT Psychology1
PGT Sociology2
PGT Urdu21
Total3863613

HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 Subject wise Vacancy

Haryana Cadre

SubjectURSCBC-ABCBEWSTotal
Commerce993618918180
Computer Science898327163821631633
Fine Arts319116582958580
History12144221122220
Mathematics13850251225250
Music441684880
Physical Education374136683468680
Political Science13248241224240
Total Post21257733861933863863

Mewat Cadre

SubjectURSCBCABC-BEWSTotal
Biology331263660
Chemistry21742438
Commerce41117
Computer Science431584878
Economics41117
English401574773
Fine Arts9321217
Geography11
Hindi381474770
History291153553
Home Science11
Mathematics361373665
Music213
Physical Education25952445
Physics13531224
Political Science26952547
Psychology11
Sociology22
Urdu12421221
Total Post340120633060613

HPSC PGT Selection Process 2023

  • Prelims Written Exam (Qualifying)
  • Mains Written Exam (87.5% Weightage)
  • Interview (12.5% Weightage)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply HPSC PGT Online Form 2023?

  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the HPSC website from 28 June 2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 18 July 2023.

HPSC Haryana PGT Recruitment 2023 Important Links

FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

Haryana HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 Important FAQs

What is HPSC PGT Online Form 2023 Apply Date?

Start Date: 28/06/2023 and Last Date: 18/07/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for HPSC PGT Notification 2023?

Rs. 1000/- for UR and Rs. 250/- for Others.

How many vacancies will be there in HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023?

There are 4476 Posts for PGT.

When Haryana HPSC PGT Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

HPSC PGT Notification 2023 issue on 24/06/2023.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top