JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021

JPSC Jharkhand Civil Services Pre 252 Post Online Form 2021

JPSC Recruitment 2020, Jharkhand Civil Services

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Civil Services Exam 2021 for Various 252 Posts. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Recruitment of JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for Jharkhand Civil Services.




Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 15/02/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/03/2021
  • Admit Card : April 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 02/05/2021
  • Mains Exam Date : Sep 2021

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC / EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 150/-
  • Payment Mode : Online

Age Limit as on 01/03/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

JPSC Civil Services Eligibility



Jharkhand Civil Services Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Police Sub Inspector20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417




Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

 

About The Author

1 thought on “JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top