Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Photo / Sign Re-Upload [5696 Post] Link

Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Notification

Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2024: Apply for RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in Railway? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Notification. RRB has released a notification for ALP 5696 Post. So, eligible candidates may fill RRB ALP Notification 2024 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply RRB ALP Vacancy 2024 Form @indianrailways.gov.in

Are you also waiting RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the RRB has released the notification for the ALP 5696 Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of RRB ALP Recruitment 2024, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Post NameAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
Advt. No.01/2024
Total Post5696 Post
LocationAll India
SalaryRs. 19900/-
Apply Last Date07/02/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@indianrailways.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online20/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online19/02/2024
Form Modify Link Open20-29 Feb 2024
RRB ALP CBT 1 ExamJune & Aug 2024
RRB ALP CBT 2 ExamSept. 2024
Aptitude Test (CBAT)Nov 2024
Document VerificationNov / Dec 2024
Post NameAge Limit
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum  Age33 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
CriteriaFees
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / ESM / FemaleRs. 250/-
RRB Form Modify FeesRs. 250/-
Payment ModeOnline
RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470
  • Matriculation / SSLC plus ITI from recognized institutions of NCVT/ SCVT in the trades of Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright/ Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic (Radio &TV), Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic (Motor Vehicle), Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature & Coil Winder, Mechanic (Diesel), Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration & Air-Conditioning Mechanic. (OR)
  • Matriculation/ SSLC plus Course Completed Act Apprenticeship in the trades mentioned above (OR)
  • Matriculation / SSLC plus three years Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical/ Electronics/ Automobile Engineering (OR) combination of various streams of these Engineering disciplines from a recognised Institution in lieu of ITI.
  • Note: Degree in the Engineering disciplines as above will also be acceptable in lieu of Diploma in Engineering.
Post NamePay Level in 7th CPCInitial PayTotal Post
Assistant Loco PilotLevel – 2Rs. 19900/-5696
  1. The application for online Form Modify will be hosted on the RRB website from 20 Feb 2024.
  2. Applications will be received online only.
  3. Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  4. E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  5. The last date for submitting online application is 29 Feb 2024.
PHOTO / SIGN RE-UPLOAD LINKClick Here
PHOTO / SIGN RE-UPLOAD NOTICEClick Here
RRB ALP FORM MODIFY PROCESSClick Here
RRB ALP FORM MODIFY LINKClick Here
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
RAILWAY TECHNICIAN NOTICE 2024Click Here
RRB ALP EXAM DATE NOTICE 2024Click Here
AGE RELAXATION NOTICEClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is RRB ALP Online Form 2024 Apply Date?

Start Date: 20/01/2024 and Last Date: 19/02/2024.

What is the Exam Fee for RRB ALP Notification 2023?

Rs. 500/- for UR / OBC and Rs. 250/- for Others

How many Post will be there in RRB ALP Vacancy 2023?

There are 5696 Posts.

When RRB ALP Notification 2024 issue on Official Website.

RRB ALP Notification 2024 issue on 19/01/2024.

5 thoughts on “Railway RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Photo / Sign Re-Upload [5696 Post] Link”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top