Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

BSSC Inter Level Form 2023 Correction & Document Upload [11098 Post] at bssc.bihar.gov.in

BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023

BSSC Inter Level Form 2023 Correction: Apply for BSSC Inter Level 2023 Online Form. Are you looking Application Form for Bihar Inter Level Exam? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for BSSC Inter Level Online Form 2023. BSSC Inter Level Notification 2023 has released on Official Website. So, eligible candidates may fill BSSC Inter Level Online Form 2023 for vacant Seats. As per the notice, candidates may apply for BSSC Inter Level Notification 2023 @bssc.bihar.gov.in

BSSC Inter Level Notification 2023 Pdf

Are you also waiting for BSSC Inter Level Notification 2023? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the BSSC has released the notification for 2nd Inter Level Exam. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who want to apply. Because the notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of BSSC Inter Level Notification 2023, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationBihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC)
Exam Name2nd Inter Level CCE 2023
No. of Post11098 Post
Advt. No.02/2023
Job LocationBihar
Apply Last Date11/12/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@bssc.bihar.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group

Important Dates

ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online27/09/2023
Fee Payment Last Date09/12/2023
Last Date for Apply Online11/12/2023
BSSC Inter Level Form 2023 Correction18/01/2024 to 18/02/2024

Application Fee

CriteriaFees
UR / BC / EBCRs. 540/-
SC / ST / PWD / FemaleRs. 135/-
Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

CriteriaAge Limit
Minimum Age18 Year
Maximum Age37 Years
Age Relaxation applicable as per the Govt. Rules.

BSSC Inter Level Vacancy 2023 Details

Post & Dept NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTBC FemaleTotal
LDC (Road Construction Dept)1504030706010238
LDC (Prohibition, Excise and Registration Dept)154346342470000340
LDC Level-2 [Home Dept (Reserve Branch)]0702020403000119
LDC Level-2 [Home Dept (Reserve Branch) Forensic Science Laboratory]0401020102000010
LDC (Labour Resources Department)0802030203010120
LDC (Minority Welfare Department)2606071110010263
LDC (Environment, Forest & Climate Change Dept)2103060000000030
LDC (Directorate of Employment & Training, Labour Resources Dept)111243740210006239
LDC (Labour Commissioner, Labour Resources Dept)3305021003010054
Filaria Inspector (Health Department)3007060913010369
Assistant Instructor (Typing) [Cabinet Secretariat (Rajbhasha) Dept]0300010102000007
LDC [Directorate General of Civil Defense (Disaster management Dept)]1604050707010141
Revenue Staff (Revenue and Land Reforms Dept)1637345419563438191383559
Panchayat Secretary (Panchayati Raj Dept)1746346370617322201113532
LDC (Panchayati Raj Dept)202506091810515504
LDC (Mines & Geology Dept)2305090910000258
LDC (Transport Department)4609071113010289
LDC (Urban Development and Housing Dept)82420421936833722652039
LDC (SC and ST Welfare Dept)110242354160011238
Typist cum Clerk (Cabinet Secretariat Dept)0200000101000004
LDC (Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept)0401000302010112
LDC (Cooperative Department)42140533300207133
Total Post506410901249188413677636811098

BSSC Inter Level Vacancy 2023 Eligibility

Post NameDept. NameQualificationTechnical Qualification
LDCRoad Construction Dept.Inter or EquivalentWord Processing/ Typing in Hindi on Computer
LDCProhibition, Excise and Registration Dept.Inter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDC Level-2Home Dept. (Reserve Branch)Inter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDC Level-2Home Dept. (Reserve Branch) Forensic Science LaboratoryInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCLabour Resources DepartmentIntermediateComputer Operation and Computer Typing with Hindi Typing Knowledge
LDCMinority Welfare DepartmentInter or EquivalentKnowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCEnvironment, Forest & Climate Change Dept.Intermediate passed or equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing.
LDCDirectorate of Employment & Training, Labour Resources DeptInter or EquivalentComputer Operation with knowledge of Hindi and English Typing
LDCLabour Commissioner, Labour Resources Dept.Inter or EquivalentProficiency in Hindi and English typing and computer operation, Window Operating System (MS Word, MS Excel, Power Point) and working on the Internet.
Filaria InspectorHealth DepartmentInter/ 10+2 (Science)
Assistant Instructor (Typing)Cabinet Secretariat (Rajbhasha) Dept.Inter or EquivalentHindi and English Typing
LDCDirectorate General of Civil Defense (Disaster management Dept.)Inter or Equivalent passed with knowledge of Computer TypingComputer Operation and Computer Typing
Revenue StaffRevenue and Land Reforms Dept.Inter or Equivalent
Panchayat SecretaryPanchayati Raj Dept.Inter or Equivalent
LDCPanchayati Raj Dept.Inter or Equivalent
LDCMines & Geology Dept.Inter or Equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCTransport DepartmentInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCUrban Development and Housing Dept.Inter or Equivalent with Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCSC and ST Welfare Dept.Inter or Equivalent with Computer Operation and Computer Typing
Typist cum ClerkCabinet Secretariat Dept.Inter or EquivalentHindi and English Computer Typing
LDCAnimal & Fisheries Resources Dept.Inter or Equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCCooperative DepartmentInter or Equivalent with Computer Computer Typing

Bihar Inter Level Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

  • The preliminary examination will be of objective nature.
  • Candidates equal to 05 (five) times the number of category wise vacancies available through the preliminary examination will be selected for the main examination.
  • A separate advertisement will be published for the main examination.
  • Questions will be objective and multiple choice.
  • Total number of questions will be 150.
  • 4 marks will be given for each correct answer and 1 mark will be deducted for each wrong answer.
  • The duration of the exam will be 2 hours 15 minutes.
  • The medium of language in the preliminary examination will be Hindi/ English.
  • Preliminary Examination: In the preliminary examination, there will be one paper on General Knowledge, which will have the following topics:
  1. General Studies
  2. General Science and Mathematics.
  3. Mental Ability Test (Comprehension / Logic / Reasoning / Mental Ability)

How to Apply BSSC Inter Level Online Form 2023?

  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the BSSC website from 27/09/2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 11/12/2023.

BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023 Important Links

FORM CORRECTION & DOCUMENT UPLOAD LINK Click Here
FORM CORRECTION NOTICEClick Here
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

BSSC Inter Level Vacancy 2023 Important FAQs

What is BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023 Form Apply Date?

Start Date: 27/09/2023 and Last Date: 11/12/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for BSSC Inter Level Notification 2023?

Rs. 540/- for UR / BC / EBC and Rs. 135/- for Others.

How many vacancies will be there in BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023?

There are 11098 Posts.

When BSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

BSSC Inter Level Notification 2023 issue on 27/09/2023.

2 thoughts on “BSSC Inter Level Form 2023 Correction & Document Upload [11098 Post] at bssc.bihar.gov.in”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top