Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification for 3039 Post

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification: Apply for Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in RRC NR? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Online Form 2023. Railway RRC NR Delhi has released a notification for Apprentice posts. So, eligible candidates may fill Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Notification 2023 Online Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Online Form 2023 @rrcnr.org

Are you also waiting Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the Railway RRC NR Delhi has released the notification for the Apprentice Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking Job in RRC NR. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2023, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationRailway RRC NR Delhi
Post NameApprentice
Advt. No.RRC/NR – 01/2023
No. of Vacancy3093 Post
StipendVarious Post Wise
Apply Last Date11/01/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@rrcnr.org
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online11/12/2023
Last Date of Pay Online Fee11/01/2024
Merit List12/02/2024
CategoryFees
General / OBCRs. 100/-
SC / ST / FemaleNil
Payment ModeOnline
CriteriaAge
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per the Govt. Rules.
 Davison NameTradesTOTALURSCSTOBC
LKO DIVISIONMechanic (diesel)1105517830
Electrician3015528
Fitter18693281451
Carpenter94203
Grand Total335167522492
Carriage Workshop AMV/LKOCarpenter844213623
Fitter16081241243
Painter (General)37195310
Trimmer2211326
Machinist115213
Welder60319416
Grand Total3741895628101
Bridge Workshop CB/LKOFitter147214
Mechanic Moter Vehicle4211
Forger & Heat Treater321
Welder (G&G)/Welder Structural73112
Painter (General)4211
Machinist5311
Turner11
Material Handling Equipment Machanic cum operator5311
Grand Total43237211
Rolling Stock Workshop (Loco & Carriage CB/LKO)Fitter20810941256
Electrician80431621
Machinist261457
Welder191135
Grand Total33317765289
Rolling Stock Workshop (Loco & Carriage (Elect) CB/LKOElectrician82441622
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning1186323131
Wireman251456
Grand Total22512144159
Davison Name TradesTOTALURSCSTOBC
TMC LINEMechanic Advance Machine Tool Maintenance541
Fitter651
Copa11
Grand Total12102
Bridge Workshop/Tilak BridgeTech.Br.(Fitter)104213
Tech.Br.(Welder)169214
Tech. Br.(Painter)126213
Tech.Br.(Carpenter)3111
Tech.Br.(Black/Smith)126213
Tech.Br.(Rivetter)126213
Grand Total653211517
C & W NDLSFitter733611620
Painter (General)2512427
Carpenter2412327
Welder/Gas & Electric2112315
Grand Total14372211139
C & W DLIFitter38196310
Painter (General)137213
Carpenter147214
Welder/Gas & Electric105113
Grand Total753811620
C & W DEEFitter42226311
Grand Total42226311
C & W NZMFitter3417539
Painter (General)136313
Carpenter116113
Welder/Gas & Electric9513
Grand Total673410518
ELS/ GZBFitter58299416
Machinist2010325
Machanic Machine Tool Maintenance1910315
Welder/Gas & Electric168215
Grand Total1135717831
EMU/GZBElectrician56298415
Machinist54287414
Grand Total1105715829
DSL Shed TKDElectrician54278415
Mechanic (Diesel)52277414
Grand Total1065415829
DSL Shed SSBElectrician3216529
Mechanic (Diesel)2915428
Grand Total61319417
 Davison NameTradesTOTALURSCSTOBC
CWM/ASRPainter (General)651
Electrician2011315
Welder (G & E)3218428
Fitter39225210
Machinist47257312
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance2011315
Grand Total1649222941
Bridge Workshop JallandharPlate Fitter169214
Welder126213
General Fitter7412
Machinist115213
Slinger6312
M.W.D.Fitter22
Pipe Fitter22
Mechanic Moter Vehicle22
Grand Total58338314
DMU Car Base JallandharElectrician12831
Mechanic (Diesel)322084
Welder (G & E)321
Turner22
Grand Total4932125
C & W Workshop FZRFitter7547199
Carpenter541
Welder (G & E)431
Grand Total8454219
DSL Shed LudhianaElectrician89562211
Mechanic (Diesel)104662612
Turner6321
Carpenter321
Painter (General)22
Welder (G & E)6321
Mechanic Moter Vehicle431
Grand Total2141355425
 Davison NameTradesTOTALURSCSTOBC
JUDW WorkshopFitter16080241244
Welder944714726
Carpenter3015528
Painter (General)3015528
Machinist39206310
Wireman2913538
Electrician2411427
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning145324
Grand Total4202066633115
  • The candidate must have passed SSC/ Matriculation /10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.
  • Screening & Scrutiny of the application.
  • There will be no written test of viva.
  • Selection of Act Apprentices is to be made on the basis of merit prepared taking the average of the percentage marks obtained by the candidate in both Matriculation/ SSC/ 10th (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) & ITI examination giving equal weight age to both.
  • A final merit list will be prepared cluster, trade wise and community wise, equal to the number of slots in the descending order of percentage of marks obtained by the candidate in SSC / 10th Class & ITI, as stated.
  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the RRC NR website from 11 Dec 2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 11 Jan 2024.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Online Form 2023 Apply Date?

Start Date: 11/12/2023 and Last Date 11/01/2024.

What is the Exam Fee for Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Notification 2023?

Rs. 100/- for UR / OBC and No Fee for Others.

How many vacancies will be there in Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are 3093 Post.

When will Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Notification issue on Official Website.

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on 11/12/2023.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top