Railway RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Railway RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 [1104 Post] Notification

Railway RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Apply for RRC NER Apprentice Vacancy 2023 for 1104 Post. Are you looking Application Form in Railway? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for Railway NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023. Railway RRC NER Apprentice Notification 2023 has released on Official Website. So, eligible candidates may fill Railway RRC NER Apprentice Online Form 2023 for vacant Seats. As per the notice, candidates may apply for RRC NER Apprentice Notification 2023 @apprentice.rrcner.net

Are you also waiting for Railway RRC NER Apprentice Notification 2023? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the Railway RRC NER has released the notification for Apprentice Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who want to apply. Because the notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of Railway RRC NER Apprentice Notification 2023, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationRailway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Gorakhpur
Post NameAct Apprentice
Advt. No.NER / RRC / Apprentice / 2023-24
No. of Post1104 Post
StipendVarious Trade Wise
Apply Last Date24/12/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@apprentice.rrcner.net
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online25/11/2023
Last Date for Apply Online24/12/2023
CategoryFees
UR / OBCRs. 100/-
SC / ST / EWS / PWDNil
Female CandidatesNil
Payment ModeOnline
CriteriaDates
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
  • The candidate should have already passed the prescribed qualification of High School/10th with minimum 50% marks & ITI in notified trade on the date of issue of notification. i.e. 25.11.2023
Workshop / UnitNo. of Slots
Mechanical Workshop/ Gorakhpur411
Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt63
Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt35
Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar151
Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar60
Carriage & Wagon /lzzatnagar64
Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn155
Diesel Shed / Gonda90
Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi75
Total Post1104
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter5714211038140
Welder256951762
Electrician7221517
Carpenter3691372489
Painter3591372387
Machinist6222416
Total Post166426032111411
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter13352831
Machinist21126
Welder311128
Carpenter213
Turner7121415
Total Post276941763
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter9232521
Machinist213
Welder5121211
Total Post16353835
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter164631039
Welder12352830
Carpenter154631139
Electrician13352932
Painter4121311
Total Post6015241141151
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Electrician12352830
Mechanic Diesel12352830
Total Post2461041660
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter2661051764
Total Post2661051764
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter491218932120
Welder21126
Carpenter4121311
Trimmer21126
Machinist21126
Painter21126
Total Post6117241043155
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Welder22
Electrician8232520
Mechanic Diesel235841555
Fitter6121313
Total Post3981372390
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter2671051866
Welder22
Carpenter33
Trimmer22
Painter22
Total Post3571051875
  • Selection of the eligible candidates for imparting training under the Apprentice Act, 1961 will be based on the merit list which would be prepared taking the average of the percentage of marks obtained by the candidates in both Matriculation [with minimum 50% (aggregate) marks] and ITI examination giving equal weightage to both.
  • Candidate may opt for more than one unit/place.
  • On the basis of information provided by the Candidates in their application form, candidates provisionally selected for Document Verification will be called for Document Verification at Gorakhpur and they will have to bring a copy of online application, Medical Certificate in prescribed format, 04 Passport sized photograph, all their original certificates & testimonials for verification purpose.
  • Apprentice training of successful candidates will be started at allotted Division/Unit.
  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the Railway NER website form 25 Nov 2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 24 Dec 2023.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Form Apply Date?

Start Date: 25/11/2023 and Last Date: 24/12/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for Railway RRC NER Apprentice Notification 2023?

Rs. 100/- for UR / OBC and No Fee for Others.

How many vacancies will be there in RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are 1104 Post.

When RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

RRC NER Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on 25/11/2023.

1 thought on “Railway RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 [1104 Post] Notification”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top