Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification for 1697 Post

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification

Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Apply for Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Online Form. Are you looking for Job in NCR Railway? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Vacancy 2023. RRC NCR has released a notification for Apprenticeposts. So, eligible candidates may fill Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Notification 2023 Online Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Form @rrcpryj.org

Are you also waiting Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the RRC NCR has released the notification for the ApprenticePost. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking Job in India Post. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Vacancy 2023, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationNorth Central Railway (NCR)
Post NameApprentice
No. of Vacancy1697 Post
Advt. No.RRC/NCR/ Act. Apprentice 01/ 2023
SalaryVarious Post Wise
Apply Last Date14/12/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@rrcpryj.org
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online15/11/2023
Last Date for Apply Online14/12/2023
CategoryFees
UR / OBCRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PWBD / FemaleNil
Payment ModeOnline
Post NameAge
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
  • The Applicants should have already passed the prescribed Qualification on the date of issue of this Notification i.e. 10.11.2023
  • The candidate must have passed SSC / Matriculation / 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/ SCVT recognized by Government of India.
  • ITI certificate/ National Trade Certificate affiliated to NCVT / SCVT is compulsory in relevant trade as under:
ITI TradesITI Trades
FitterPlumber
Welder (G&E)Health Sanitary Inspector
Armature WinderMultimedia and Web Page Designer
MachinistMechanic Machine Tools Maintenance
CarpenterCrane Operator
ElectricianDraughtsman (Civil)
Painter (General)Stenography (English)
Mechanic (DSL)Stenography (Hindi)
Information Technology & Electronic System MaintenanceMechanic cum Operator Electronics Communication System
WiremanTurner
Black Smit 
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Mech. Department
Tech. Fitter13790502533335
Tech. Welder (G&E)5421113
Tech. Carpenter4321111
Tech. Painter (General)3115
Total Post14998552735364
Elect. Department
Tech. Fitter10066371825246
Tech. Welder (G&E)421119
Tech. Armature Winder171374647
Tech. Carpenter3115
Tech. Crane321118
Tech. Machinist7421115
Tech. Painter (Gen.)221117
Tech. Electrician22
Total Post13890502635339
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Fitter12382452330303
Electrician3824136889
Mechanic (DSL)3421126881
Painter415
Carpenter6219
Blacksmith415
Welder12631224
Turner516
Machinist516
Total Post231139743648528
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Fitter3121126878
Welder171273443
MMTM5321112
Machinist4311110
Painter6421114
Electrician4311110
Stenographer (Hindi)1113
Total Post6847261316170
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Fitter3622126480
Electrician57341996125
Welder7421115
Machinist3115
Carpenter3115
Painter3115
Information and Communication Technology System Maintenance42118
Plumber3115
Draughtsman (Civil)3115
Stenography (English)2114
Wireman5421113
Mechanic Cum Operator Electronics communication7421115
Health Sanitary Inspector3216
Multimedia & Web Page Designer3115
Total Post13979461913296
  • Selection of the eligible Applicants for imparting training under the Apprentice Act, 1961 will be based on the merit list which would be prepared taking the average of the percentage of marks obtained by the Applicants in both Matriculation [with minimum 50% (aggregate) marks] and ITI examination giving equal weight age to both.
  • Short listed candidates, thus enlisted, will be called for document/ certificate verification to the extent of 1.5 times of the notified vacancies.
  • There will be no written test or viva.
  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the RRC NCR website from 15 Nov 2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 14 Dec 2023.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Online Form 2023 Apply Date?

Start Date: 15/11/2023 and Last Date: 14/12/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Notification 2023?

Rs. 100/- for UR / OBC and No Fee for Others.

How many Posts will be there in Railway RRC NCR Apprentice Vacancy 2023?

There are 1697 Post.

When RRC NCR Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on Official Website.

RRC NCR Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on 15/11/2023.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top