Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Notification Released for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II & III

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Notification

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024: IBPS is going to recruit Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II & III 9995 Posts. For that, the IBPS RRB XII Recruitment 2024 Notification pdf has been issued. Jobrasta.com talks about the recruitment process for IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024. Eligible candidates apply Online mode @ibps.in

This post is helpful for those who are willing to apply for IBPS RRB Vacancy in 2024. We give all the details about how to apply for IBPS RRB Notification 2024, the recruitment process, who can apply, Check the last date of application, and other all details.

IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024 Overview

DepartmentIBPS Regional Rural Banks (RRB)
Post NameOffice Assistant, Officer Scale I, II & III
Advt No.CRP RRBs XIII
No. of Vacancy9995 Post
Job LocationAll India
Apply ModeOnline
Apply Last Date27/06/2024
Official Website@ibps.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online: 07/06/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 27/06/2024
  • Conduct of Pre-Exam Training (PET): 22-27 July 2024
  • IBPS RRB XII Pre Exam: August 2024
  • Pre-Exam Result: August / Sept. 2024
  • Online Exam Main / Single: Sept. / Oct. 2024

Age Limit as on 01/06/2024

  • Office Assistant: 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I: 18-30 Years
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III: 21-40 Years
  • Other Post: 21-32 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per the Rules.

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC: Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH: Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of Post
Office Assistant5585
Officer Scale-I (AM)3499
General Banking Officer (Manager) Scale-II496
IT Officer Scale-II94
CA Officer Scale-II60
Law Officer Scale-II30
Treasury Manager Scale-II21
Marketing Officer Scale-II11
Agriculture Officer Scale-II70
Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)129
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant233253613139384665585
Officer Scale I14533389555132403499
General Banking Officer Scale II201431407735496
IT Officer Scale  II540323110394
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA320415080160
Law Officer II25010301030
Treasury Officer Scale II160050021
Marketing Officer Scale II0800201011
Agriculture Officer Scale II330618090470
Officer Scale III6610341306129

IBPS RRB XIII Eligibility 2024

Office Assistant (Multipurpose):

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent
  • Proficiency in the local language as prescribed by the participating RRB.

Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager):

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.
  • Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics, or Accountancy;
  • Proficiency in the local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*

Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager):

  • Information Technology Officer: Bachelor’s degree from a recognized University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Chartered Accountant: Certified Associate (CA) from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.
  • Law Officer: Degree from a recognized University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.
  • Treasury Manager: Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution.
  • Marketing Officer: MBA in Marketing from a recognized university.
  • Agricultural Officer: Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.

Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager):

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Pre-Exam:

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
Reasoning404045 Min
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080 

Office Scale I Pre-Exam:

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
Reasoning404045 Min
Quantitative Aptitude4040
Total8080 

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Main Exam:

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
Reasoning405002 Hours
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
Hindi / English Language4040
Numerical Ability4050
Total200200 

Office Scale-I Main Exam:

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
Reasoning405002 Hours
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
Hindi / English Language4040
Quantitative Aptitude4050
Total200200 

How to apply for IBPS RRB Form 2024?

  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the IBPS website from 07/06/2024.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • The E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting an online application is 27/06/2024.
  • “I, _ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”

IBPS RRB Vacancy 2024 Important Links

FORM APPLY PROCESSClerk | PO
 APPLY LINKOffice Assistant
Officer Scale 1
Office Scale II & III
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION PDF  Click Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Important FAQs

How many vacancies will be there in IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024?

9995 Post

When will IBPS RRB Notification 2024 be out on its official website?

IBPS RRB Notification issue on 07/06/2024.

What is the Apply Date for IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment 2024?

Start Date for Apply: 07/06/2024 and Last Date for Apply Online: 27/06/2024

What is the Age Limit for IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024?

Minimum Age: 18 Years and Maximum Age: 28 Years

1 thought on “IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Notification Released for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II & III”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top