Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

Meghalaya Police Recruitment 2024 megpolice.gov.in for 2968 Post

Meghalaya Police Recruitment 2024

Meghalaya Police Recruitment 2024 Notification: Apply for Meghalaya Police Online Form 2024. Are you looking for Meghalaya Police Vacancy 2024 details? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details about Meghalaya Police Vacancy 2024. Meghalaya Police has released a notification for Various Post. So, eligible candidates may fill Meghalaya Police Online Form 2024 for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply Meghalaya Police Vacancy 2024 Online Form @megpolice.gov.in

Are you also waiting for Meghalaya Police Notification 2024? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the board has released the notification for the seats. For more news and updates Notification, read the section given below. Also, on this page, check the complete details of Meghalaya Police Recruitment, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fees & Exam Pattern, etc.

OrganizationMeghalaya Police
Post NameUBSI, Fireman, Driver, Operator
Advt. No.PTS / CRB / RECR / 2023-24 / 350
No. of Post2968 Post
LocationMeghalaya
SalaryVarious Post Wise
Apply Last Date31/05/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@megpolice.gov.in
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online08/04/2024
Last Date for Apply Online31/05/2024
Post CodeAge Limit
For UB SI21-27 Years
For Other Posts18-21 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per the Govt. Rules.
CategoryFees
For All CandidatesRs. 150/-
Payment ModeOnline
Post NameURK/JGOST /  SCNo. of Post
UBSI43031376
Un-armed Branch Constable10828828836720
Fireman29787810195
Driver Fireman82121353
Fireman Mechanic/ Mechanic31111126
MPRO Operator31828210205
Signal/ BN Operator92222356
Armed Branch Constable/ Battalion Constable/ MPRO GD/ Constable Handyman224597598751494
Driver Constable2158577143
Total Post445118711881482968
  • Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized University.
  • 10+2 Passed.
  • 10+2 Passed.
Post NameHeight
UB SI (Male & Female)Male (ST/ SC) – 157 CM
Male (Open) – 162 CM
Female (ST/ SC) – 152 CM
Female (Open) – 157 CM
For All Other PostsMale (ST/ SC) – 157 CM
Male (Open) – 162 CM
Female (ST/ SC) – 152 CM
Female (Open) – 157 CM
CategoryMaleFemale
UBSIMale candidates have to complete 5 Km within 24 minutes.Female candidates have to complete 3 Km within 19 minutes.
UB CategoryMale candidates have to complete 5 Km within 24 minutes.Female candidates have to complete 3 Km within 19 minutes.
AB CategoryMale candidates have to complete 5 Km within 24 minutes.Female candidates have to complete 3 Km within 19 minutes.
  1. The application for online registration will be hosted on the Meghalaya Police website from 08 April 2024.
  2. Applications will be received online only.
  3. Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  4. E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  5. The last date for submitting online application is 31 May 2024.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is Meghalaya Police Online Form 2024 Apply Date?

Candidates can Apply Online from 08/04/2024 to 31/05/2024.

What is the Exam Fee for Meghalaya Police Vacancy 2024?

Rs. 150/- for UR and Rs. 150/- for Others.

How any Post will be there in Meghalaya Police Vacancy 2024?

There are 2968 Posts for Various Posts.

When Meghalaya Police Recruitment 2024 Notification issue on Official Website.

Meghalaya Police Notification 2024 issue on 08/04/2024.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top