Railway RRC Group D Result 2022 Out Check Cut-Off

Railway RRC Group D Result 2022:  RRC is soon going to release the Group D Result of the Computer Based Test (CBT) written exam. RRC has conducted the online written exam for the recruitment of 103769 Level-1 (Group D) posts in the various zones of Indian Railways from August 17, 2022, to October 11, 2022, in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode. Now, the aspirants are waiting for the RRC Group D Result 2022 to be declared. However, the Railway has assured the aspirants that the recruitment process will be completed speedily. As per the officials of Indian Railways, the RRC will declare the Group D Result by December 24, 2022.

Railway RRC Group D Result 2022 Notice Latest Update

Railway RRC Group D Result 2022 Overview

Recruitment AuthorityRailway Recruitment Cell (RRC)
Post NameLevel-1 Posts (Group D)
Vacancies103769
Pay Scale/ RRB Group D SalaryRs. 18,000/- (Level 1 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix)
CategoryRailway Group D Result 2022

Important Dates

Apply Online StartsMarch 12, 2019
Last Date to ApplyApril 12, 2019
RRC Group D Exam Date 202217 Aug- 11 Oct 2022
RRC Group D Answer Key Date14 Oct 2022
RRC Group D Result 2022 DateDecember 24, 2022
RRC Group D PET ExamJan 2023

RRC Group D Vacancy Details : 103739 Post

RRC NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
NCR (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
NR (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
NER (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
NWR (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
WCR (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
WR (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
CR (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
SER (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
ER (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
SECR (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
SWR (Hubli)2745200671511385577167
SR (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
SCR (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
NEFR (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
ECR (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
ECR (Bhubanewar)10346532584121982555

How to Check RRC Group D Result 2022

RRC Group D Result 2022 will be released soon by the Railway Recruitment Boards . The aspirants should follow the following steps to check their RRC Group D Result after it is declared.

  • Click on the Regional RRC Group D Result Link given below
  • Download the RRC Result 2022 PDF and Cutoff List
  • Check the Roll Number of the Candidate in the Merit List of the RRC Group D Result
  • The candidates who will pass the written exam of the Railway Group D Recruitment will be called for the Physical Efficiency and Measurement Test.

RRC Group D Result Region Wise Merit List and Cut off

RRCResultCutoffWebsite
AhmedabadResultCutoffRRB Ahmedabad
AjmerResultCutoffRRB Ajmer
AllahabadResultCutoffRRB Allahabad
BangaloreResultCutoffRRB Bangalore
BhopalResultCutoffRRB Bhopal
BhubaneshwarResultCutoffRRB Bhubaneshwar
BilaspurResultCutoffRRB Bilaspur
ChandigarhResultCutoffRRB Chandigarh
ChennaiResultCutoffRRB Chennai
GorakhpurResultCutoffRRB Gorakhpur
GuwahatiResultCutoffRRB Guwahati
JammuResultCutoffRRB Jammu
KolkataResultCutoffRRB Kolkata
MaldaResultCutoffRRB Malda
MumbaiResultCutoffRRB Mumbai
MuzaffarpurResultCutoffRRB Muzaffarpur
PatnaResultCutoffRRB Patna
RanchiResultCutoffRRB Ranchi
SecundrabadResultCutoffSecundrabad
SiliguriResultCutoffRRB Siliguri
TrivandrumResultCutoffRRB Trivandrum

Important Links for RRC Group D Result 2022

RRC Group D Result 2022 NoticeClick Here
Exam Date & City Check Phase IIClick Here
RRC Group D Admit Card 2022 Phase IClick Here
Exam Date Notice 2022 Phase IIClick Here
Exam Date Notice 2022 Phase IClick Here
Re Upload Photo / Signature LinkClick Here
Photo / Signature Link Update NoticeClick Here
Photo / Signature Modification NoticeClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Post ParametersClick Here
Vacancy TableClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
More Govt. JobsClick Here

Railway RRC Group D Result 2022 Important FAQs

What is the RRC Group D Result 2022 Date?

RRC Group D Result is expected to be released by December 24, 2022

How to check Railway RRB Group D Result 2022?

RRC Group D Result is expected to be released by December 24, 2022

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top