RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022

RBI Assistant 950 Post Online Form 2022 @rbi.org.in

RBI Security Guards, RBI Officer Grade B Recruitment 2021, RBI Non CSG, RBI Office Attendant recruitment, RBI Assistant Recruitment 2021

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Office Assistant 950 Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for RBI Assistant Vacancy 2022 @rbi.org.in




Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 17/02/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 08/03/2022
  • RBI Assistant Exam Date : 26-27 March 2022

Age Limit as on 01/02/2022

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
  • Candidates must have been born not earlier than 02/02/1994 and not later than 01/02/2002 (both days including) are only eligible to apply.

Application Fee

  • UR / EWS / OBC : Rs. 450/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 50/-
  • Payment Mode : Online

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

  • Educational Qualifications as on 01.02.2022 : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks (pass class for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates).
  • Candidates applying for post in a particular recruiting office should be proficient in the language (i.e. know to read, write, speak and understand the language) of the state/ any of the states falling under the recruiting office.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

OfficeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Ahmedabad43931635
Bangalore119474374
Bhopal71131031
Bhubaneswar61031231
Chandigarh1911983178
Chennai132062766
Guwahati21731032
Hyderabad731041640
Jaipur131442648
Jammu331512
Kanpur & Lucknow281361353131
Kolkata9421126
Mumbai411374128
Nagpur5141052256
New Delhi191873175
Patna1432533
Kochi711352854
Total Post15112314690440950



RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

  • The Selection on the basis of Preliminary Examination, Main Examination & Language Proficiency Test (LPT).
  • Candidates will have to pass in each of the objective tests of the online examinations.
  • There will be negative marks for wrong answers in the Objective tests (Preliminary and Main examination).
  • 1/4th marks will be deducted for each wrong answer.
  • The online test/s except the Test of English Language will be available bilingually, i.e. English and Hindi.
Preliminary Examination
Test NameNo. of Qs.Max MarksDuration
English Language303020 Min.
Numerical Ability353520 Min.
Reasoning Ability353520 Min.
Total10010060 Min.
Main Examination
Test NameNo. of Qs.Max MarksDuration
Reasoning404030 Min.
English Language404030 Min.
Numerical Ability404030 Min.
General Awareness404025 Min.
Computer Knowledge404020 Min.
Total200200135 Min.




Language Proficiency Test (LPT)

  • The candidates provisionally shortlisted from the main on-line examination will
  • have to undergo a language proficiency test (LPT).
  • The language proficiency test will be conducted in the Official / Local Language of the State concerned as detailed below).
  • Candidate not proficient in the Official / Local Language shall be disqualified.
  • The Office wise local language/s is/are as follows:
Office NameLanguageOffice NameLanguage
AhmadabadGujaratiJaipurHindi
BengaluruKannadaJammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri
BhopalHindiKanpur & LucknowHindi
BhubaneswarOriyaKolkataBengali / Nepali
ChandigarhPunjabi / HindiMumbaiMarathi / Konkani
ChennaiTamilNagpurMarathi / Hindi
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / MizoNew DelhiHindi
HyderabadTeluguPatnaHindi / Maithili
ThiruvananthapuramMalayalam

Hand Written Declaration

  • The text for the hand written declaration is as follows –
  • “I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”




Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

RBI ASSISTANT ADMIT CARD 2022
Click Here
 FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here 
RBI ASSISTANT APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM GROUPClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top