Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

RRC NWR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification for 1646 Post

RRC NWR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification

RRC NWR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2024: Apply for RRC NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in RRC NWR? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for NWR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification. NWR Railway has released a notification for Apprentice Post. So, eligible candidates may fill RRC NWR Apprentice Notification 2024 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply RRC NWR Apprentice Vacancy 2024 Form @rrcjaipur.in

Are you also waiting UIIC AO Recruitment 2024 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the UIIC has released the notification for the Administrative Officers (Generalist) Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below. This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of NWR Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2024, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

Online applications are invited from interested candidates for engagement of Act Apprentices for imparting training under the Apprentice Act 1961 in the designated trades at Workshops / Units in the jurisdiction of North Western Railway against 1646 slots. Applications complete in all respects should be submitted only ONLINE till 23.59 Hrs. of the closing date.

OrganizationNorth Western Railway (NWR)
Post NameApprentice
Advt. No.01/2024 (NWR/AA)
Total Post1646 Post
StipendVarious Trade Wise
Apply Last Date10/02/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@rrcjaipur.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online10/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online10/02/2024
Post NameAge Limit
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
Post NameUR / OBC
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PWBDNil
WomenNil
Payment ModeOnline
  • The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also possess National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by National Council for Vocational Training (NCVT) / State Council for Vocational Training (SCVT).
Division NameNo. of Post
DRM Office, Ajmer Division402
DRM Office, Bikaner Division424
DRM Office, Jaipur Division488
DRM Office, Jodhpur Division67
BTC Carriage, Ajmer113
BTC LOCO, Ajmer56
Carriage Work Shop, Bikaner29
Carriage Work Shop, Jodhpur67
Total Post1646
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Electrical (Coaching)13842330
Electrical (Power)13842330
Electrical (TRD)161163440
Carpenter (Engg.)10742225
Painter (Engg.)8532220
Mason (Engg.)13842330
Pipe Fitter (Engg.)8532220
Fitter (C&W)201384550
Carpenter (Mech.)10742225
Diesel Mechanic5336201013132
Total Post164108603139402
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Fitter (Mechanical)7751291419190
Power Electrician2819105769
Electrician (Coaching)3624137989
Electrician (TRD)221584554
Welder (Gas & Electric) (Engg.)8531219
Welder (Gas & Electric) (Mech)213
Total Post173115633142424
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Mechanical (Fitter)11174412127274
S & T (Electronics Mechanic)3423136985
Elect. /G (Electrician)3624136988
Electrical (TRD) (Electrician)171163441
Total Post198132733649488
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Diesel Mechanical9742325
C&W8632221
Electrical/ AC22116
Electrical / TL22116
Electrical421119
Total Post2519105867
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Painter9742325
Fitter181363545
Welder6532218
Electrician13631225
Total Post463116812113
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
DSL Mechanic4321111
Fitter6421215
Welder12852330
Total Post221594656
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Fitter6321113
Welder23218
Electrician321118
Total Post11852329
TradesUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Fitter13842128
Carpenter7421115
Welder (G & E)42118
Painter (General)42118
MMTM3115
Machinist213
Total Post331895267
  • Selection will be on the basis of merit list prepared in respect of all the candidates who apply against the notification.
  • The merit list will be prepared for the purpose on the basis of percentage of marks in matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) + ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship is to be done.
  • The panel will be on the basis of simple average of marks in the matriculation and ITI.
  1. The application for online registration will be hosted on the RRC NWR website from 10 Jan 2024.
  2. Applications will be received online only.
  3. Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  4. E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  5. The last date for submitting online application is 10 Feb 2024.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is RRC NWR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2024 Apply Date?

Start Date: 10/01/2024 and Last Date: 10/02/2024.

What is the Exam Fee for RRC NWR Railway Apprentice Notification 2024?

Rs. 100/- for UR / OBC and No Fee for others

How many Post will be there in RRC NWR Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2024?

There are 1646 Posts.

When RRC NWR Apprentice Notification 2024 issue on Official Website.

RRC NWR Apprentice Notification 2024 issue on 08/01/2024.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top