Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2023 and Exam Material Download Link

SBi Clerk Admit Card 2023 and Exam Material

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2023: Download SBI JA Admit Card 2023 with Exam Material. Are you looking for Admit Card Update? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for SBI JA Admit Card 2023. SBI has released a notification for SBI Clerk Exam Material PDF. So, eligible candidates may Download SBI Clerk Admit Card 2023 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply SBI JA Admit Card 2023 Form @sbi.co.in

Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Exam NameClerk (Junior Associates)
Advt. No.CRPD/ CR/ 2023-24 /27
Total No of Vacancies8773 Post
SalaryRs. 29900/-
Apply ModeOnline
Apply Last Date10/12/2023
Official Website@sbi.co.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 17/11/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2023
  • Online Pre Exam : Jan 2024
  • Online Main Exam : Feb 2024
  • SBI Clerk Exam Material: 18/12/2023

Age Limit as on 01/04/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC / EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online
State NameLocal LanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu733480178373171781
Madhya PradeshHindi11743284357288
RajasthanHindi37718894159122940
DelhiHindi180117436532437
BiharHindi / Urdu192112416604415
JharkhandHindi / Santhali6919161942165
UttarakhandHindi12327213806215
ChhattisgarhHindi8712212567212
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu212141528436525
A&L IslandsHindi / English12050200120
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi1207126500267
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi412308070988
OdishaOdia310807111572
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi733718520180
SikkimNepali / English04000004
Tamil NaduTamil7546173201171
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali4725112605114
KeralaMalayalam27120404047
LakshyadeepMalayalam02103
MaharashtraMarathi4626101008100
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo190116433051430
Arunachal PradeshEnglish3200603169
ManipurManipuri13030200826
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi34030703377
MizoramMizo0900100717
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok12002040826
GujaratGujarati3372218257123820
KarnatakaKannada181121457231450
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu211305080350
Ladakh UTUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti231305040550
  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by Central Government.
  • Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 31.12.2023

The selection for Probationary Officers will be done through a three – Tier process:

  • Preliminary Exam
  • Main Exam

Phase-I : Preliminary Examination

  • Preliminary Examination consisting of Objective Test for 100 marks will be conducted online.
  • The test will have of 3 Sections (with separate timings for each section) as follows:
Test NameNo. of QsDuration
English Language3020 Min
Quantitative Aptitude3520 Min
Reasoning Ability3520 Min
Total10001 Hours

Phase-II: Main Examination

  • Main Examination will be conducted online and will consist of Objective Tests for 200 marks.
  • There will be negative marks for wrong answers in the Objective tests. 1/4th of mark assigned for question will be deducted for each wrong answer.
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarksDuration
General/ Financial Awareness505035 Min
General English404035 Min
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Min
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 Min
Grand Total19020002 Hours 40 Min
DatePart-1Part-2Part-3Part-4
18-12-2023Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
19-12-2023Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
     
SBI CLERK ADMIT CARD 2023Click Here
SBI FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

SBI JA Admit Card 2023 Important FAQ

What is SBI Clerk Admit Card 2023 Download Date?

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2023 Download Start from Dec 2023.

What is the Exam Fee for SBI Clerk Notification 2023?

Rs. 750/- for UR / OBC & No Fee for Others.

How many Post will be there in SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023?

There are 8773 Posts.

When will SBI JA Admit Card 2023 issue on Official Website.

SBI JA Admit Card 2023 issue on Official Website fron Dec 2023.

1 thought on “SBI Clerk Admit Card 2023 and Exam Material Download Link”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top