SBI Clerk Pre Result 2024

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2024 Declared (Check Now) Direct Link

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2024: SBI is going to release the Prelims results on 15 February 2024, the SBI Bank declared the mains exam date. The SBI Clerk mains exam will be held on 25 February and 4 March 2024. The SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2024 will be declared on 15-17 February 2024. The candidates who appeared for the SBI Clerk exam may check their results from the website sbi.co.in or download the Merit List PDF from the direct link given here. @sbi.co.in

Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Exam NameClerk (Junior Associates)
Advt. No.CRPD/ CR/ 2023-24 /27
Total No of Vacancies8773 Post
SalaryRs. 29900/-
Apply ModeOnline
Apply Last Date10/12/2023
Official Website@sbi.co.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 17/11/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2023
  • Online Pre Exam : 5, 6, 11, 12 January 2024
  • Online Main Exam : 25 February & 4 March 2024

Age Limit as on 01/04/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC / EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online
State NameLocal LanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu733480178373171781
Madhya PradeshHindi11743284357288
RajasthanHindi37718894159122940
DelhiHindi180117436532437
BiharHindi / Urdu192112416604415
JharkhandHindi / Santhali6919161942165
UttarakhandHindi12327213806215
ChhattisgarhHindi8712212567212
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu212141528436525
A&L IslandsHindi / English12050200120
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi1207126500267
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi412308070988
OdishaOdia310807111572
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi733718520180
SikkimNepali / English04000004
Tamil NaduTamil7546173201171
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali4725112605114
KeralaMalayalam27120404047
LakshyadeepMalayalam02103
MaharashtraMarathi4626101008100
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo190116433051430
Arunachal PradeshEnglish3200603169
ManipurManipuri13030200826
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi34030703377
MizoramMizo0900100717
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok12002040826
GujaratGujarati3372218257123820
KarnatakaKannada181121457231450
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu211305080350
Ladakh UTUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti231305040550
  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by Central Government.
  • Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 31.12.2023

The selection for Probationary Officers will be done through a three – Tier process:

  • Preliminary Exam
  • Main Exam

Phase-I : Preliminary Examination

  • Preliminary Examination consisting of Objective Test for 100 marks will be conducted online.
  • The test will have of 3 Sections (with separate timings for each section) as follows:
Test NameNo. of QsDuration
English Language3020 Min
Quantitative Aptitude3520 Min
Reasoning Ability3520 Min
Total10001 Hours

Phase-II: Main Examination

  • Main Examination will be conducted online and will consist of Objective Tests for 200 marks.
  • There will be negative marks for wrong answers in the Objective tests. 1/4th of mark assigned for question will be deducted for each wrong answer.
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarksDuration
General/ Financial Awareness505035 Min
General English404035 Min
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Min
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 Min
Grand Total19020002 Hours 40 Min
  • Step-1: Click on the SBI Clerk Result 2024 link given below or visit the website sbi.co.in
  • Step-2: Download the list of candidates qualified in the SBI Clerk Pre Exam
  • Step-3: Check the SBI Clerk Result 2024, Marks, and Score Card
SBI CLERK PRE RESULT 2024Click Here
SBI CLERK ADMIT CARDClick Here
SBI FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

SBI JA Pre Result 2024 Important FAQ

What is SBI Clerk Pre Result 2024 Download Date?

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2024 Download Start from 15 Feb 2024.

What is the Exam Fee for SBI Clerk Notification 2023?

Rs. 750/- for UR / OBC & No Fee for Others.

How many Post will be there in SBI Clerk Vacancy 2023?

There are 8773 Posts.

When will SBI JA Pre Result 2024 issue on Official Website.

SBI JA Pre Result 2024 issue on Official Website fron 15 Feb 2024.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top