SBI Clerk Pre Result 2023 Declared (Check Now) Direct Link

SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Result 2023 for 5008 Post @sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification 5008 JA Post

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2023: State Bank of India (SBI) has Invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Junior Associates 5008 Posts. Eligible Candidates may fill the SBI Application Form for the Clerk Post. Accordingly, the SBI issued Recruitment 2022 Notification pdf for JA Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for SBI JA Recruitment 2022. Candidates Can download SBI Clerk Pre Result 2023 & SBI JA Result 2023 @sbi.co.in




SBI Clerk Pre Result 2023 Overview

OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Advt NoCRPD/CR / 2022-23/15
Post NameClerk (Junior Associates)
No. of Vacancy5008 Post
SalaryRs. 29000/- Per Month
Form Apply ModeOnline
Apply Last Date27/09/2022
Official Website@sbi.co.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online : 07/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/09/2022
  • SBI Clerk Admit Card: 29/10/2022
  • Pre Exam Date : Nov 2022
  • Main Exam Date : Dec 2022 / Jan 2023

Application Fee

  • UR/ EWS / OBC : Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online / Offline

Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

SBI Clerk 2022 Eligibility

  • Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification as on 30/11/2022 with Knowledge of Local Language.

SBI Clerk 2022 Salary & Emoluments

  • The starting Basic Pay is Rs. 19900/- (Rs. 17900/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates).
  • The total starting emoluments of a Clerical Cadre employee payable at Metro like Mumbai will be around Rs. 29000/- per month inclusive of D.A., other allowances at the current rate and two additional increments for newly recruited graduate junior associates.




SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

CircleState/ UTLanguageTotal
AhmedabadGujaratGujarati353
Daman & DiuGujarati4
BangaloreKarnatakaKannada316
BhopalMadhya PradeshHindi389
Chhattisgarh92
BengalWest BengalBengali/ Nepali340
A&N IslandsHindi/ English10
SikkimNepali/ English26
BhubaneswarOdishaOdia170
ChandigarhJammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi35
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi5
Himachal PradeshHindi55
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi130
ChennaiTamil NaduTamil355
Pondicherry7
DelhiDelhiHindi32
Uttarakhand120
HyderabadTelanganaTelugu/ Urdu225
JaipurRajasthanHindi284
KeralaKeralaMalayalam270
Lakshadweep3
Lucknow / DelhiUttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu631
Maharashtra / Mumbai MetroMaharashtraMarathi747
MaharashtraGoaKonkani50
North EasternAssamAssamese/ Bengali / Bodo258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish15
Manipur #Manipuri / English28
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi23
MizoramMizo10
NagalandEnglish15
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok10
Total5008




SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Details

CircleState/ UTCategory Wise
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AhmedabadGujarat25539535145353
Daman & Diu134
BangaloreKarnataka51228531127316
BhopalMadhya Pradesh58785838157389
Chhattisgarh1129693792
BengalWest Bengal78177534136340
A&N Islands0131510
Sikkim15621226
BhubaneswarOdisha2737201769170
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir34931635
Haryana1135
Himachal Pradesh1421152355
Punjab38271352130
ChennaiTamil Nadu6749635153355
Pondicherry1247
DelhiDelhi52931332
Uttarakhand224161266120
HyderabadTelangana3616602291225
JaipurRajasthan48375728114284
KeralaKerala2737327140270
Lakshadweep123
Lucknow /  DelhiUttar Pradesh133717063258631
Maharashtra / Mumbai MetroMaharashtra756720174330747
MaharashtraGoa16952950
North EasternAssam18317025114258
Arunachal Pradesh71715
Manipur19421228
Meghalaya10121023
Mizoram51410
Nagaland71715
Tripura231410
Total743467116549021435008




SBI Clerk 2022 Selection Process

  • The selection process will consist of on-line test (Preliminary & Main exam) and test of specified opted local language.
  • Online Preliminary Exam consisting of Objective Tests for 100 marks will be conducted online.
  • This test would be of 1 hour duration consisting of 3 Sections.
  • 0.25 Mark Negative Marking.
Phase – I : Preliminary Examination:
Test NameNo. of Qs.Max MarksDuration
English language303020 Min.
Numerical Ability353520 Min.
Reasoning Ability353520 Min.
Total1001001 Hour
Phase -II: Main Examination
Test NameNo. of Qs.Max MarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness505035 Min.
General English404035 Min.
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Min.
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 Min.
Total1902002 Hrs. 40 Min.

Test of specified opted local language

  • Those who qualify for selection and produce 10th or 12th standard mark sheet/ certificate evidencing having studied the specified opted local language will not be subjected to any Language test.
  • In case of others (qualified for selection), specified opted local language test will be conducted after provisional selection but before joining.
  • Candidates not found proficient in specified opted local language would be disqualified.

Hand Written Declaration

  • “I,______ (Name of the candidate), Date of Birth ______, hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required. The signature, photograph and left thumb impression is of mine”.



Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Online.

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2023 Important Links

SBI CLERK RESULT 2022-23Click Here
SBI CLERK MAINS ADMIT CARD 2022Click Here
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
SBI CLERK 2022 APPLY LINKClick Here
SBI JA NOTIFICATION 2022Click Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM GROUPClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2023 Important FAQs

How can I download the SBI Clerk Admit Card?

All candidates can download the SBI Clerk Admit Card by visiting the official website of SBI https://sbi.co.in/

When will SBI Clerk Admit Card 2022 release?

The SBI Clerk 2022 Prelims admit card will be released on 29/10/2022 onwards.

What is the exam date of SBI Clerk 2022?

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam 2022 Dates 12th, 19th, and 20th of Nov 2022.

How to Download SBI Clerk 2022 Admit Card Pdf?

1. Visit the career page of SBI.
2. Go to the 'current opening' section from the 'join SBI' tab.
3. Click the link 'Recruitment of Junior Associates in SBI'
4. From the drop-down click, the admit card link of SBI Clerk.
5. Enter registration number or roll number and date of birth or password.

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top