Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Notification Apply Online for 109 Post

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Notification

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024: Apply for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in Bihar Vidhan Sabha? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Notification. Bihar Vidhan Sabha has released a notification for Various Post. So, eligible candidates may fill Bihar Vidhan Sabha Notification 2024 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy 2024 Form @bvscap.in

Are you also waiting Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the Bihar Vidhan Sabha has released the notification for the Various Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below. This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationBihar Vidhan Sabha
Post NameVarious Post
Advt. No.01/2024, 02/2024, 03/2024 & 04/2024
Total Post109 Post
LocationBihar
SalaryVarious Post Wise
Apply Last Date15/02/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@bvscap.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online29/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online15/02/2024
Fee Payment Last Date17/02/2024
Post NameAge Limit
Jr Clerk, Library & Office Attendant18 -37 Years
All Other Post21 – 37 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
Post NameUR/ EBC/ BC/ EWSSC/ ST/ PH/ Female
Library & Office AttendantRs. 400Rs. 100
All Others PostRs. 600Rs. 150
Payment ModeOnline
Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCNo. of Post
Assistant Section Officer00041302201150
Assistant Care Taker02000000010104
Junior Clerk02010500070419
Reporter00000401040413
Personal Assistant02000200000004
Stenographer00000300010105
Library Attendant00000000010001
Office Attendant (Watchman)00000001000102
Office Attendant (Gardener)00000100000001
Office Attendant (Sweeper)02010000020106
Office Attendant (Farrash)00000200010104
Total Post080630043724109
  • Graduation or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
  • Intermediate or equivalent examination passed.
  • Matriculation/ equivalent from a recognized board.
  • Reporter: Graduation or equivalent degree along with shorthand speed of 150 words per minute is mandatory in Hindi shorthand and the speed of typing in Hindi and English should be 3535 minutes.
  • Personal Assistant (PA): Graduation or equivalent degree along with shorthand speed of 100 words per minute is mandatory in Hindi shorthand and the speed of typing in Hindi and English should be 30-30 minutes.
  • Stenographer: Graduation or equivalent degree along with shorthand speed of 80 words per minute is mandatory in Hindi shorthand and the speed of typing in Hindi and English should be 30-30 minutes.
Post NamePay Scale
Assistant Section OfficerRs. 44,900 – 1,42,400/- Pay Level-7
Assistant Care TakerRs. 25,500 – 81,100/- Pay Level-4
Junior ClerkRs. 19,900 – 63,200/- Pay Level-2
ReporterRs. 53,100 – 1,67,800/- Pay Level-9
Personal AssistantRs. 44,900 – 1,42,400/- Pay Level-7
StenographerRs. 25,500 – 81,100/- Pay Level-4
Library & Office AttendantRs. 18,000 – 56,900/- Pay Level-1
  1. The application for online registration will be hosted on the Bihar Vidhan Sabha website from 29 Jan 2024.
  2. Applications will be received online only.
  3. Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  4. E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  5. The last date for submitting online application is 15 Feb 2024.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION ADVT.01/2024 | 02/2024 | 03/2024 | 04/2024
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is Bihar Vidhan Sabha Online Form 2024 Apply Date?

Start Date: 29/01/2024 and Last Date: 15/02/2024.

What is the Exam Fee for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Notification 2023?

Rs. 100/- to Rs. 600/- Post Wise

How many Post will be there in Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy 2023?

There are 109 Posts.

When Bihar Vidhan Sabha Notification 2024 issue on Official Website.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Notification 2024 issue on 29/01/2024.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top