DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Notification

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Notification Apply Online for 12785 Post

DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Notification: Apply for DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in DSSSB? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Notification. DSSSB has released a notification for Various 12785 Post. So, eligible candidates may fill DSSSB Notification 2024 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply DSSSB Vacancy 2024 Form @dsssb.delhi.gov.in

Are you also waiting DSSSB Recruitment 2024 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the DSSSB has released the notification for the Various 4214 Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of DSSSB Recruitment 2024, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
Post NameVarious Teaching & Non-Teaching Post
Advt. No.05/2023, 06/2023, 07/2024, 08/2023
Total Post12785 Post
LocationDelhi
SalaryVarious Post Wise
Apply Last Date07/02/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@dsssb.delhi.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
For Advt. 05/2023 to 08/202309/01/2024 to 07/02/2024
For Advt. 01/202318/01/2024 to 08/02/2024
For Advt. 02/2023 & 03/202308/02/2024 to 08/03/2024
For Advt. 04/202313/02/2024 to 13/03/2024
Post NameAge Limit
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum  AgeVarious Post Wise
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
CriteriaFees
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PWBD / FemaleNil
Payment ModeOnline
Post CodePost NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
801/24Senior Personal AssistantDistrict & Sessions Courts18775441
Personal Assistant43153704358367
District & Sessions Courts (Family Court)5233316
802/24Jr. Judicial AssistantDistrict & Sessions Courts222138726054546
District & Sessions Courts(Family Court)84820
Total Post 296300152115127990
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
TGT (Maths) MaleDirectorate of Education2311056212319540
TGT (Maths) FemaleDirectorate of Education1927711017910568
TGT (Maths)Delhi Municipal Council3421111
TGT (English) MaleDirectorate of Education22542251192413
TGT (English) FemaleDirectorate of Education2032241419379
TGT (English)Delhi Municipal Council3231211
TGT (Social Science) MaleDirectorate of Education91111872129
TGT (Social Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education13820966179
TGT (Social Science)Delhi Municipal Council112
TGT (Natural Science) MaleDirectorate of Education128301087183
TGT (Natural Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education793016356166
TGT (Physical / Natural Science)Delhi Municipal Council21115
TGT (Hindi) MaleDirectorate of Education466148175
TGT (Hindi) FemaleDirectorate of Education912584110
TGT (Hindi)Delhi Municipal Council311117
TGT (Sanskrit) MaleDirectorate of Education3381101973477
TGT (Sanskrit) FemaleDirectorate of Education12114321141
TGT (Sanskrit)Delhi Municipal Council5421113
TGT (Urdu) MaleDirectorate of Education1741649242265
TGT (Urdu) FemaleDirectorate of Education223197638356
TGT (Urdu)Delhi Municipal Council12115
TGT (Punjabi) MaleDirectorate of Education1583019347248
TGT (Punjabi) FemaleDirectorate of Education245111338307
TGT (Punjabi)Delhi Municipal Council11
Drawing TeacherDirectorate of Education196164456458527
Dept. Social Welfare
 Total Post28977245078461445118
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Multi – Tasking StaffWomen and Child Development876441623194
Social Welfare433458999
Training & Technical Education36357886
Principal Accounts Office2518103864
Legislative Assembly Secretariat15842332
Chief Electroal Officer842216
DSSSB8211113
Directorate of Economics and Stattics6321113
Planning741113
Directorate of training UTCS5321112
Land & Building437
Archaeology22116
Law Justice & legislative Affairs3115
Directorate of Audit1214
Delhi Archives33
 Total Post253183314060567
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
PharmacistHealth & Family Welfare9696214065318
Nursing Officer7244451151061171507
Resource Center CoordinatorDirectorate of Education731112
AYAWomen & Child Development9721221
Cook (Male)9521118
Cook (Female)6411214
Translator (Hindi)Legislative Assembly Secretariat112
Section Officer (HR)Delhi Transco Ltd.314
  Total Post8545621431491881896
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Grade-IV / Junior AssistantService Department788500194401501672
Stenographer573423209143
LDC cum Typist (English / Hindi)Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board10769351926256
Jr. Stenographer10531120
Junior AssistantSCERT141173540
Stenographer6421114
Junior AssistantDelhi Tourism & Transportation Development14842230
Jr. Steno (English)22
Junior AssistantDelhi Pollution Control Committee16432328
Stenographer (Grade-II)415
LDCDelhi Agriculture Marketing Board41314628
Junior AssistantMAIDS6111110
Junior Stenographer (Hindi)Delhi State Industrial & Infrastructure Development22
Assistant Grade-1Delhi State Civil Supplies442815710104
Total Post10746772891002142354
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Assistant Teacher (Nursery) (Female)Municipal Corporations of Delhi512341188941261261
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)Directorate of Education81101415120
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)New Delhi Municipal Council21261071074
Total Post6143771981151511455
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
PGT (Hindi) MaleDirectorate of Education11
PGT (Hindi) Female314
PGT (Hindi)New Delhi Municipal Council311117
PGT (Maths) MaleDirectorate of Education22217
PGT (Maths) Female4141111
PGT (Maths)New Delhi Municipal Council2114
PGT (Physics) MaleDirectorate of Education1214
PGT (Physics) Female1124
PGT (Physics)New Delhi Municipal Council11
PGT (Chemistry) MaleDirectorate of Education5332114
PGT (Chemistry) Female522110
PGT (Chemistry)New Delhi Municipal Council112
PGT (Biology) MaleDirectorate of Education8521218
PGT (Biology) Female52119
PGT (Biology)New Delhi Municipal Council112
PGT (Economics) MaleDirectorate of Education14212423
PGT (Economics) Female
PGT (Economics)New Delhi Municipal Council2215
PGT (Commerce) MaleDirectorate of Education4138
PGT (Commerce) Female4138
PGT (Commerce)New Delhi Municipal Council22116
PGT (History) MaleDirectorate of Education2351314
PGT (History) Female4116
PGT (History)New Delhi Municipal Council11114
PGT (Geography) MaleDirectorate of Education78520
PGT (Geography) Female11
PGT (Geography)New Delhi Municipal Council1113
PGT (Pol. Science) MaleDirectorate of Education15414529
PGT (Pol. Science) Female4116
PGT (Pol. Science)New Delhi Municipal Council1214
PGT (Sociology) MaleDirectorate of Education612110
PGT (Sociology) Female2215
PGT (Sociology)New Delhi Municipal Council
PGT (Physical Education) MaleDirectorate of Education542314
PGT (Physical Education) Female52714
PGT (Physical Education)New Delhi Municipal Council213
PGT (Home Science) MaleDirectorate of Education
PGT (Home Science) Female131115
PGT (Home Science)New Delhi Municipal Council11
Total Post12654384138297
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSNo. of Post
Section Officer (Horticulture)Municipal Corporations of Delhi4025136589
New Delhi Municipal Council2842319
Total Post42331788108
Post NameVacancyQualification
SPA / PA/ JJA990Click Here
TGT5118Graduate + B.Ed/ B.El.Ed + CTET Pass
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)56710th Pass
Nursing Officer, Pharmacist, Cook & Other1896Notify Soon
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)297Click Here
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)1455Click Here
Clerk/ Grade-IV/ etc.2354Click Here
Section Officer (Horticulture)108Click Here
  1. The application for online registration will be hosted on the DSSSB website from 09 Jan 2024.
  2. Applications will be received online only.
  3. Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  4. E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  5. The last date for submitting online application is 07 Feb 2024.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONMTS | SPA / PA | Nursing Officer | TGT
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONGrade-4 | Teacher Nursery | PGT | Section Officer
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is DSSSB Online Form 2024 Apply Date?

Start Date: 09/01/2024 and Last Date: 07/02/2024.

What is the Exam Fee for DSSSB Notification 2024?

Rs. 100/- for UR / OBC and No Fee for Others

How many Post will be there in DSSSB Vacancy 2024?

There are 4214 Posts.

When DSSSB Notification 2024 issue on Official Website.

DSSSB Notification 2023 issue on 24/12/2023.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top