Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification Out for 3115 Post

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification: Apply for Railway RRC ER Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in Railway? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023. Eastern Railway has released a notification for Apprentice posts. So, eligible candidates may fill Railway RRC ER Apprentice Notification 2023 Online Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply Railway RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2023 @indianrailways.gov.in

Eastern Railway Apprentice Notification 2023 Pdf

Are you also waiting for Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the RRC ER has released the notification for the Apprentice 3115 Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking Job in Eastern Railway. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of Eastern Railway Apprentice, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationEastern Railway (ER)
Post NameApprentice
Advt. No.RRC-ER / Act Apprentices / 2023-24
No. of Vacancy3115 Post
SalaryVarious Post Wise
Apply Last Date26/10/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@indianrailways.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group

Important Dates

ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online27/09/2023
Last Date for Apply Online26/10/2023

Application Fee

CategoryOnline Charge
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / Female / PwBDNil
Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit

CriteriaAge Limit
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Eligibility

  • The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and should also possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/ SCVT.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

Division / Workshop NameNo. of Post
Howrah Division659
Liluah Workshop612
Sealdah Division440
Kanchrapara Workshop187
Malda Division138
Asansol Division412
Jamalpur Workshop667
Total3115

RRC ER Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Unit Wise

Howrah Division

Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter11428422176281
Welder (G&E)256951661
Mech (MV)411129
Mech (Dsl.)6231517
Machinist411129
Carpenter212139
Painter51129
Lineman (General)51129
Wireman311139
Ref.& AC Mech.8121517
Electrician8922341659220
MMTM212139
Total267669949178659

Liluah Workshop

Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter9724361865240
Machinist13353933
Turner6221415
Welder (G&E)8320311555204
Painter General6221415
Electrician185731245
Wireman185731245
Ref. & AC821415
Total249619245165612

Sealdah Division

Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Elect. / EMU
Electrician Fitter185741347
Elect/G
Fitter246951660
Welder (G&E)8232520
Wireman13342830
Mech. Ref. & AC8232520
Electrician256941660
Elect. Mechanic3121310
Mechanical / C & W
Welder (G&E)10231622
Mech Fitter461117931114
Mechanical D & DM
Electrician2114
DSL / Fitter2114
Civil Engg.
Mason211127
Painter2114
Fitter21115
Blacksmith8231519
Welder (G&E)6121414
Total179436733118440

Kanchrapara Workshop

Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter246951660
Welder (G&E)14453935
Electrician2661151866
Machinist21126
Wireman213
Carpenter41128
Painter411129
Total7619281450187

Malda Division

Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Electrician164631140
Ref. & AC Mech.21126
Fitter185741347
Welder (G&E)213
Painter22
Carpenter22
Mech. Diesel154631038
Total5714201037138

Asansol Division

Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter6115231141151
Turner6121414
Welder (G&E)39101472696
Electrician441117830110
Mech. Diesel174631141
Total167416230112412

Jamalpur Workshop

Trade NameUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter10125381968251
Welder (G&E)8822331659218
Machinist185741347
Turner185741347
Electrician184631142
Diesel Mechanic256951762
Total2686710051181667

Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection Process 2023

  • Selection of a candidate for training slot of a unit of Eastern railway will be on the basis of merit prepared in respect of all eligible candidates who apply against the notification.
  • Merit list will be prepared on the basis of data/ details filled up by candidates in the online application form.
  • The Select list for Document Verification (DV) will be on the basis of average of marks in the Matriculation and ITI.

How to Fill Railway RRC ER Apprentice Online Form 2023?

  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the Eastern Railway website from 27/09/2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 26/10/2023.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Important Links

FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Important FAQs

What is Railway RRC ER Apprentice Form Apply Date?

Start Date: 27/09/2023 and Last Date: 26/10/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for Railway RRC ER Apprentice Notification 2023?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/- and No Fee for Others.

How many vacancies will be there in Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are 3115 Apprentice Post in RRC ER.

When will Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on 26/09/2023.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top