Job Rasta Latest Jobs admit card and results

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification 6160 Post @sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification: Apply for SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in SBI? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification. SBI has released a notification for Apprentice Post. So, eligible candidates may fill SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Form @sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 Pdf

Are you also waiting SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the SBI has released the notification for the Apprentice Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below.

This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of SBI Apprentice, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameApprentice
No. of Vacancy6160 Post
Advt. No.CRPD / APPR / 2023-24/17
SalaryRs. 15000/-
LocationAll India
Apply Last Date21/09/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@sbi.co.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group

Important Dates

ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online01/09/2023
Last Date for Apply Online21/09/2023
Exam DateOct / Nov 2023

Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

CriteriaAge Limit
Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age28 Years
Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee

CategoryOnline Fees
UR/ OBC / EWSRs. 300/-
SC / ST / PWDNil
Payment ModeOnline

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

CategoryNo. of PostQualification
UR2685Graduation from a recognized University/ Institute as on 01/08/2023.
EWS603
OBC1389
SC989
ST514
Total Post6160 

State Wise SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu17311040863412
BiharHindi / Urdu241358050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali12323727
Madhya PradeshHindi12244294459298
ChhattisgarhHindi4359113199
RajasthanHindi37118592157120925
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttarakhandHindi721612223125
UT PondicherryTamil13724026
Tamil NaiduTamil281174641236648
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu523312208125
OdishaOdia8424203245205
KeralaMalyalam22211442424424
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu157105396227390
MaharashtraMarathi208125464641466
Arunachal PradeshEnglish9020920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo553212814121
ManipurManipuri10220620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi141301331
MizoramMizo9010717
NagalandEnglish10020921
TripuraBengali / Kokborok11023622
KarnatakaKannada7147172812175
West BengalBengali / Nepali13372327516328
GujaratGujarati12178292043291
UT Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi620008
SikkimNepali / English5210210
UT Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu442710811100
UT ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13624025
UT LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti6210110
GoaKonkani17420326

SBI Apprentice Selection Process 2023

  • Selection for engagement of apprentices would be based on the basis of (i) online written test and (ii) test of local language.
  • Except for the test of General English, Test questions for Written examination shall be set in 13 Regional Languages viz. Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Kannada, Konkani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Oriya, Punjabi, Tamil, Telugu, Urdu in addition to English and Hindi Language.
  • The structure of online written examination (online objective type) would be as follows;
SubjectNo. of MCQMax marksDuration
General/ Financial Awareness252515 Min
General English252515 Min
Quantitative Aptitude252515 Min
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 Min
Total10010060 Min

How to Apply SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023?

  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the SBI website from 01 Sept. 2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 21 Sept. 2023.

SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Important Links

FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Important FAQs

What is SBI Apprentice Online Form 2023 Apply Date?

Start Date: 01/09/2023 and Last Date: 21/09/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for SBI Apprentice Notification 2023?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 300/- and No Fee for Others.

How many Post will be there in SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2023?

There are 6160 Posts.

When SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification issue on Official Website.

SBI Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on 01/09/2023.

2 thoughts on “SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification 6160 Post @sbi.co.in”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top