DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 Notification

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 Notification Apply Link 5118 Post

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 Notification: Apply for DSSSB TGT Vacancy 2024 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in DSSSB? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 Notification. DSSSB has released a notification for 5118 TGT Post. So, eligible candidates may fill DSSSB TGT Notification 2024 Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply DSSSB TGT Vacancy 2024 Form @dsssb.delhi.gov.in

Are you also waiting DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the DSSSB has released the notification for the 5118 TGT Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below. This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking a job. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of DSSSB TGT Vacancy 2023, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
Post NameTrained Graduate Teacher & Drawing Teacher
Total Post5118 Post
Advt. No.03/20/24
SalaryRs. 44900 – Rs. 142400/-
Job LocationDelhi
Apply Last Date08 March 2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@dsssb.delhi.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online08/02/2024
Last Date for Apply Online08/03/2024
Post NameAge Limit
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age for TGT32 Years
Maximum Age for Drawing Teacher30 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
CategoryFees
UR / OBC  /EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / FemaleNil
Payment ModeOnline
  • A Bachelor’s Degree (Honours/ Pass) or equivalent with Relevant Subject as main subject from a recognized University having secured 45% marks in aggregate along with one of the school subjects.
  • Degree in Education.
  • Working knowledge of Hindi.
  • Should have qualified CTET from CBSE.
  • Five years’ Diploma in Drawing / Painting / Sculpture / Graphic Art from a university / institute recognized by the Government of India OR
  • Master’s Degree in Drawing and Painting / Fine Art from a recognized university OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Drawing / Painting / Fine Art plus two years’ full time Diploma in Painting / Fine Art from a recognized university / institution.
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
TGT (Maths) MaleDirectorate of Education2311056212319540
TGT (Maths) FemaleDirectorate of Education1927711017910568
TGT (Maths)Delhi Municipal Council3421111
TGT (English) MaleDirectorate of Education22542251192413
TGT (English) FemaleDirectorate of Education2032241419379
TGT (English)Delhi Municipal Council3231211
TGT (Social Science) MaleDirectorate of Education91111872129
TGT (Social Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education13820966179
TGT (Social Science)Delhi Municipal Council112
TGT (Natural Science) MaleDirectorate of Education128301087183
TGT (Natural Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education793016356166
TGT (Physical / Natural Science)Delhi Municipal Council21115
TGT (Hindi) MaleDirectorate of Education466148175
TGT (Hindi) FemaleDirectorate of Education912584110
TGT (Hindi)Delhi Municipal Council311117
TGT (Sanskrit) MaleDirectorate of Education3381101973477
TGT (Sanskrit) FemaleDirectorate of Education12114321141
TGT (Sanskrit)Delhi Municipal Council5421113
TGT (Urdu) MaleDirectorate of Education1741649242265
TGT (Urdu) FemaleDirectorate of Education223197638356
TGT (Urdu)Delhi Municipal Council12115
TGT (Punjabi) MaleDirectorate of Education1583019347248
TGT (Punjabi) FemaleDirectorate of Education245111338307
TGT (Punjabi)Delhi Municipal Council11
Drawing TeacherDirectorate of Education196164456458527
Dept. Social Welfare
 Total Post28977245078461445118
  • DSSSB will conduct One Tier Examination i.e. Tier-I (I Tier – General) for the post of TGT and Drawing Teacher.
  • The questions in the examination will be bilingual (Hindi & English) except for the Language papers which will be in the language concerned only.
  • Negative Marking will be applicable and deduction of 0.25 marks will be made for each wrong Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) answer.
Exam CodeDurationTotal QuestionTotal Marks
IT-T One Tier (Technical / Teaching)2 Hours200200
SubjectMCQNo. of Marks
General Awareness2020
General Intelligence & Reasoning Ability2020
Arithmetic & Numerical Ability2020
Test of Hindi Language & Comprehension2020
Test of English Language & Comprehension2020
Total100100
SubjectNo. of Marks
MCQs of one mark each from the subject concerned including questions on teaching methodology / B.Ed100
  1. The application for online registration will be hosted on the DSSSB website from 08 Feb 2024.
  2. Applications will be received online only.
  3. Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  4. E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  5. The last date for submitting online application is 08 March 2024.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is DSSSB TGT Online Form 2024 Apply Date?

Start Date: 08 Feb 2024 and Last Date 08 March 2024.

What is the Exam Fee for DSSSB TGT Notification 2023?

Rs. 100/- for UR / OBC and No Fee for Others.

How many Post will be there in DSSSB TGT Vacancy 2023?

There are 5118 Posts.

When DSSSB TGT Notification 2024 issue on Official Website.

DSSSB TGT Notification 2024 issue on 08 Feb 2024.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top