Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification for 3015 Post

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification: Apply for Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Vacancy 2023 Online Form. Are you looking for a job in RRC WCR? If yes, then read this page. Because on this article we are providing you details for Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2023. Railway RRC WCR has released a notification for Apprentice posts. So, eligible candidates may fill Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Notification 2023 Online Form for vacant positions. As per the notice, candidates may apply Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2023 @wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

Are you also waiting Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification? If yes, then now you can apply your form. Because today the Railway RRC WCR has released the notification for the Apprentice Post. For more news and updates recruitment, read the section given below. This is a big opportunity for candidates who are seeking Job in RRC WCR. Because the Recruitment notification is released for waiting candidates. Also, on this page, check the complete details of Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Vacancy 2023, like the starting date of the application form, eligibility details, Fee & Pay Scale, etc.

OrganizationWest Central Railway
Post NameApprentice
Advt. No.06/2023
No. of Vacancy3015 Post
StipendVarious Post Wise
Apply Last Date14/01/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
Join TelegramTelegram Group
ActivityDates
Start Date for Apply Online15/12/2023
Last Date for Apply Online14/01/2024
CategoryFees
General / OBCRs. 136/-
SC / ST / FemaleRs. 36/-
Payment ModeOnline
CriteriaAge
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per the Govt. Rules.
UnitURSCSTOBCEWSNo. of Post
JBP Division472176863121181164
BPL Division245924316162603
KOTA Division3451296123286853
CRWS BPL7124104718170
WRS KOTA7830155320196
HQ/JBP13436329
Total Post12244552188113073015
  • The candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT.
  • Selection will be done on the basis of merit list prepared in respect of all the eligible candidates who apply against the notification. The merit list will be prepared on the basis of average marks obtained in 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) plus ITI / Trade Marks.
  • On the basis of trade/ division/ unit opted by the candidate, merit list will be prepared ie. Trade wise, division/unit wise & community wise.
  • The application for online registration will be hosted on the RRC WCR website from 15 Dec 2023.
  • Applications will be received online only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting online application is 14 Jan 2024.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here
JOIN TELEGRAM PAGEClick Here
MORE GOVT. JOBSClick Here

What is Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Online Form 2023 Apply Date?

Start Date: 15/12/2023 and Last Date 14/01/2024.

What is the Exam Fee for Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Notification 2023?

Rs. 136/- for UR / OBC and Rs. 36/- for Others.

How many vacancies will be there in Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are 3015 Post.

When will Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Notification issue on Official Website.

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Notification 2023 issue on 15/12/2023.

2 thoughts on “Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification for 3015 Post”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top